Ninjamystic

Finland
128 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Ninjamystic play?

Rating 1.07 (from 35 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 82.6 from 128 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 86% on level 6
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 69%
Rating spread from 35 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 6 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (75 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 66%
Opening duels won 54%+4 pp better than 86%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp better than 64%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp better than 74%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 better than 75%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 42%−3 pp better than 34%
AWP share of kills 13%+2 pp better than 65%
K/D 1.03+0.05 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 5 in 128 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%+0.5 pp better than 64%
Rounds with 3K 4.2%+0.4 pp better than 70%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 1 ace in 75 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 42%+7 pp better than 88%
Utility damage per round 8.3+4.2 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.01 better than 48%
Rounds with a death 73%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 6 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +112
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.9
▼ Got worse
Win rate −9 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.75).

Patterns

From the last 128 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −159 ELO
27 matches · 37% wins
On Anubis −110 ELO
27 matches · 48% wins
On Ancient −23 ELO
34 matches · 35% wins

Ninjamystic loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −159 ELO, 37% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Inferno
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Overpass

Maps in detail

from the last 128 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient34
35% better than 13%
0.72 level
84.7 better than 75%
1.03-
50% of 145 duels better than 53%
56% of 27 situations better than 89%
Anubis27
48% better than 39%
0.81 better than 89%
89.7 better than 93%
1.10-
59% of 108 duels better than 90%
52% of 21 situations better than 84%
Inferno23
43% better than 22%
0.81 better than 91%
83.3 better than 76%
1.15-
63% of 115 duels better than 97%
14% of 21 situations better than 9%
Dust 217
53% better than 62%
0.66 better than 24%
72.9 better than 19%
0.96-
38% of 76 duels better than 4%
36% of 11 situations better than 47%
Nuke9
44% -
0.73 -
79.9 -
1.32-
44% of 32 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Mirage7
43% -
0.63 -
68.6 -
0.50-
47% of 30 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Vertigo5
80% -
0.86 -
94.5 -
1.03-
68% of 22 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Cache3
67% -
0.55 -
65.7 -
0.70-
18% of 11 duels -
33% of 3 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.82 -
83.8 -
-
60% of 20 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ninjamystic plays

Across 128 matches Ninjamystic averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 82.6; the rating across the 35 rated matches is 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 8.3. That is better than 98% of players on level 6. On average 16.1 kills per match, 42% of them headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 53% win rate in 17 matches. In 15 of 35 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 11 it was below 0.90. In 75 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.07. Ninjamystic loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−159 ELO, win rate 37%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (−14 ELO, win rate 67%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +112. Got weaker: Win rate −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, ADR at 81.9. Last 30 days: 4 matches, win rate 25%, ELO balance −80.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.