Nikolsky94

Finland
125 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Nikolsky94 play?

Rating 0.95 (from 92 matches) K/R 0.67 ADR 72.7 from 125 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 24% on level 8
0.95
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 53%
Rating spread from 92 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (92 matches).

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp better than 9%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 16%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 40%+2 pp better than 60%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−4 pp better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+2 pp better than 60%
AWP share of kills 2%−8 pp better than 12%
K/D 0.96−0.04 better than 33%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 125 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.2%−0.9 pp better than 24%
Rounds with 3K 2.8%−1.1 pp better than 8%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 22%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 1 ace in 92 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 30%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.8 better than 33%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.15 better than 12%
Rounds with a death 70%−2 pp better than 78%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp, ELO +318
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.67, ADR at 73.2, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Last 3 months: 0.67 (at the start 0.68).

Patterns

From the last 125 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −18 ELO
31 matches · 35% wins

Nikolsky94 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −18 ELO, 35% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.91 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 42 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 125 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 240
50% level
0.67 better than 21%
74.6 better than 20%
0.92 better than 18%
45% of 163 duels better than 20%
52% of 25 situations better than 86%
Cache25
64% -
0.68 -
73.6 -
1.04-
51% of 70 duels -
44% of 16 situations -
Mirage23
61% better than 86%
0.66 better than 17%
72.7 better than 15%
0.95 better than 28%
46% of 72 duels better than 24%
30% of 23 situations better than 30%
Inferno18
50% better than 43%
0.69 better than 36%
71.4 better than 14%
0.92-
45% of 64 duels better than 21%
46% of 13 situations better than 73%
Nuke15
33% better than 3%
0.74 level
73.5 better than 18%
0.97-
54% of 39 duels better than 64%
38% of 13 situations better than 47%
Ancient4
25% -
0.45 -
46.8 -
0.61-
27% of 15 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nikolsky94 plays

Across 125 matches Nikolsky94 averages K/R 0.67 and ADR 72.7; the rating across the 92 rated matches is 0.95. Biggest strength: Rounds with a death at only 70%, where lower is better. That is better than 78% of players on level 8. Most room to improve: Rounds with 3K at 2.8%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 8. On average 15.0 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 64% win rate in 25 matches. In 29 of 92 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 43 it was below 0.90. In 92 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 1 aces. Nikolsky94 loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−18 ELO, win rate 35%). Things go best on Mirage (+53 ELO, win rate 61%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp, ELO +318. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.67, ADR at 73.2, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 1 matches, win rate 100%, ELO balance ±0.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.