Ngek-Sian

TH
193 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Ngek-Sian play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.75 ADR 84.3 from 193 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 193 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (147 matches).

Level 9

Compared with 1,720 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 34%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

23% of 1v2s won and so just above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−2 pp · Ø 39% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 62%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

46% headshots and so clearly below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 4%−6 pp · Ø 10% better than 27%
K/D 1.00−0.02 · Ø 1.02 better than 46%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 13.5%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 56%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.7 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 4 aces in 147 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.8 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 41%
Utility damage per round 5.8+1.5 · Ø 4.3 better than 84%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 43%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 17%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 84.2
▼ Got worse
Win rate −7 pp, ELO −107

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.81
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.81. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74). Slightly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 193 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −52 ELO
57 matches · 40% win rate
On Ancient −21 ELO
59 matches · 44% win rate
On Tuesdays −27 ELO, win rate 38%

Ngek-Sian loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −52 ELO, 40% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 33 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 193 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 287
53% better than 58%
0.74 better than 58%
84.9 better than 76%
1.01 right on the average
50% of 369 duels right on the average
36% of 59 situations better than 46%
Ancient59
44% better than 28%
0.76 better than 63%
83.3 better than 66%
1.02 better than 53%
50% of 203 duels better than 43%
26% of 46 situations better than 20%
Cache19
53% -
0.80 -
90.3 -
1.12-
60% of 94 duels -
43% of 7 situations -
Anubis18
39% better than 15%
0.73 better than 47%
79.5 better than 43%
0.96 better than 27%
45% of 105 duels better than 18%
60% of 5 situations better than 93%
Vertigo4
0% -
0.62 -
76.4 -
0.79-
27% of 22 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Ngek-Sian plays

Across 193 matches Ngek-Sian averages K/R 0.75, ADR 84.3 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.8, better than 84% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 75%, better than only 17% of level 9 players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 53% win rate in 87 matches. In 71 of 193 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 147 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.12. Ngek-Sian loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−52 ELO, win rate 40%). Things go best in match 3 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 56%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 56% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −7 pp, ELO −107. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 84.2. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −26.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.