Nandin

Brazil
266 matches tracked 114 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 173
2,211
30-day peak: 2,297
Rank SA ▼ 424 places
#3,153 #1,963 in BR
30 days · before #2,729 · best #2,233
Last updated:

How does Nandin play?

Rating 0.92 (from 145 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 77.7 from 266 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 8% on level 10
0.92
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 50%
Rating spread from 145 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 30%
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (215 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp better than 18%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 better than 40%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 36%−15 pp better than 2%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp better than 46%
K/D 0.96−0.07 better than 22%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 1 in 266 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.7%−0.6 pp better than 30%
Rounds with 3K 3.3%−0.8 pp better than 17%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 6 aces in 215 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 32%−3 pp better than 31%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.3 better than 61%
Enemies flashed per round 0.45+0.15 better than 86%
Rounds with a death 72%+1 pp better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +423
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, ADR at 77.7, Headshots at 36%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 266 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −67 ELO
40 matches · 55% wins
In match 4 of the day −25 ELO
37 matches · 43% wins
On Tuesdays −14 ELO, win rate 37%

Nandin loses the most ELO on Ancient: −67 ELO, 55% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno
  3. Most kills in a match: 33 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 266 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 290
49% better than 38%
0.70 better than 30%
77.8 better than 34%
0.92 better than 13%
46% of 342 duels better than 23%
35% of 46 situations better than 41%
Mirage64
53% better than 54%
0.70 better than 30%
76.3 better than 26%
0.96 better than 26%
41% of 224 duels better than 7%
42% of 31 situations better than 61%
Ancient40
55% better than 58%
0.65 better than 9%
76.2 better than 21%
0.87 better than 3%
46% of 190 duels better than 21%
50% of 20 situations better than 82%
Anubis28
25% better than 1%
0.74 level
85.2 better than 71%
0.96-
49% of 96 duels better than 34%
54% of 13 situations better than 83%
Inferno25
56% level
0.71 better than 33%
78.5 better than 32%
0.94-
53% of 93 duels better than 54%
56% of 9 situations better than 85%
Cache14
64% -
0.69 -
75.5 -
0.91-
51% of 71 duels -
29% of 7 situations -
Nuke5
20% -
0.60 -
71.5 -
0.66-
48% of 23 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Nandin plays

Across 266 matches Nandin averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 77.7; the rating across the 145 rated matches is 0.92. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%. That is better than only 2% of players on level 10. On average 15.7 kills per match, 36% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 38 of 145 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 73 it was below 0.90. In 215 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 0.94. Nandin loses the most ELO on Ancient (−67 ELO, win rate 55%). Things go best on Mirage (+77 ELO, win rate 53%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +423. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, ADR at 77.7, Headshots at 36%. Last 30 days: 114 matches, win rate 49%, ELO balance −36.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.