NNGRL

Czech Republic
On FACEIT since 2015 144 matches tracked 37 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,274
Peak across recorded matches: 2,295
Rank EU
#113,054
Czech Republic #910 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does NNGRL play?

Rating 1.08 (from 94 matches) K/R 0.72 ADR 80.0 from 144 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 71%
Rating distribution from 94 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 30% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (91 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,410 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 15%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 70%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 78%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

45% headshots and so clearly below the average (50%).

Headshot rate 45%−5 pp · Ø 50% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 4%−8 pp · Ø 12% better than 23%
K/D 1.11+0.08 · Ø 1.03 better than 72%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 6 in 144 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.4 MVPs per match and so slightly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 44%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 57%
4Ks and aces 15x 4K, 2 aces in 91 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 64% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 66%
Utility damage per round 5.3+1.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.60+0.31 · Ø 0.29 better than 97%
Deaths per round 64%−8 pp · Ø 72% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, ELO +415
= Stayed the same
ADR at 79.2, Headshots at 46%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Dec 2025 to Feb 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.67
DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: March 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.67). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 144 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −54 ELO
23 matches · 48% win rate
In match 3 of the day +18 ELO
26 matches · 50% win rate

NNGRL loses the most ELO on Mirage: −54 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Nuke
  2. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.14 · Inferno
  4. Most kills in a match: 44 · Mirage
  5. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 144 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 234
50% better than 42%
0.75 right on the average
78.9 better than 36%
1.11 better than 71%
59% of 87 duels better than 86%
29% of 24 situations better than 25%
Ancient32
78% better than 99%
0.72 better than 37%
78.9 better than 36%
1.06 better than 60%
48% of 66 duels better than 29%
89% of 9 situations better than 99%
Inferno28
43% better than 18%
0.73 better than 38%
84.3 better than 58%
1.08 right on the average
54% of 63 duels right on the average
63% of 16 situations better than 93%
Mirage23
48% better than 35%
0.67 better than 15%
79.2 better than 38%
0.97-
55% of 29 duels better than 69%
29% of 7 situations better than 23%
Anubis16
56% better than 63%
0.72 better than 41%
79.9 better than 44%
1.18-
58% of 45 duels better than 81%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Cache7
71% -
0.77 -
82.2 -
1.07-
69% of 16 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke4
75% -
0.55 -
69.3 -
0.88-
40% of 10 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How NNGRL plays

Across 144 matches NNGRL averages K/R 0.72 and ADR 80.0; the rating across the 94 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 64% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 15% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.0 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 78% win rate in 32 matches. In 39 of 94 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 91 matches with detailed stats: 15 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.13. NNGRL loses the most ELO on Mirage (−54 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Ancient (+127 ELO, win rate 78%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, ELO +415. Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 79.2, Headshots at 46%. Last 30 days: 37 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO +62.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.