NEMEC1-

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2026 46 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 702
2,413
30-day peak: 2,413
Rank EU
#73,125
Belarus #1,773 in Belarus
Last updated:

How does NEMEC1- play?

Rating 1.25 K/R 0.87 ADR 97.2 from 46 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.25
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.40 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 87%
Rating distribution from 46 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 11% strong 1.30 to 1.79 33% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 4% very weak below 0.75 9%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsDamageHeadshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most
2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,406 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

59% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 74%
Opening duels won 59%+8 pp · Ø 51% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.31 K/D and so well above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 55%+5 pp · Ø 50% better than 80%
AWP share of kills 13%+1 pp · Ø 12% better than 65%
K/D 1.31+0.27 · Ø 1.04 better than 97%
Pistol kills per match 3.8
Zeus kills2 in 46 matches
Knife kills 1 in 46 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.6% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 15.5%+2.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 88%
3K rounds 5.6%+1.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 91%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.5 · Ø 2.3 better than 88%
4Ks and aces 14x 4K, 1 ace in 46 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 66% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 3.6−0.6 · Ø 4.2 better than 36%
Enemies flashed per round 0.15−0.15 · Ø 0.30 better than 12%
Deaths per round 66%−6 pp · Ø 72% better than 95%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
Whether NEMEC1- is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 46 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
OctNov

Patterns

From the last 46 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

No clear pattern

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.35 · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 28 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 46 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 220
65% better than 89%
0.91 better than 96%
99.8 better than 97%
1.32 better than 97%
61% of 75 duels better than 92%
30% of 23 situations better than 27%
Mirage13
54% -
0.81 -
92.1 -
1.17-
50% of 58 duels -
25% of 12 situations -
Anubis9
56% -
0.88 -
100.6 -
1.24-
67% of 46 duels -
50% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How NEMEC1- plays

Across 46 matches NEMEC1- averages K/R 0.87, ADR 97.2 and a rating of 1.25. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 97.2, better than 97% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.0 kills per match with 55% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 20 matches. In 29 of 46 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (63%), in 6 it was below 0.90. In 46 matches with detailed stats: 14 4Ks and 1 ace. Things go best on Dust 2 (+3 ELO, win rate 65%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 62% win rate, −22 ELO. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO −47.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.