N0ISY_YT

GE
22 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does N0ISY_YT play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.79 ADR 85.1 from 22 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 96%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 22 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 41% normal 0.90 to 1.09 9% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 18%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 3 average. More damage per round than the level 3 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 3 average.
EntryDamageHeadshots
better than most on level 3 about average weaker than most
Level 3

Compared with 811 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (48%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+4 pp · Ø 9% better than 90%
Opening duels won 53%+5 pp · Ø 48% better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

28% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (37%).

Clutch 1v1 won 28%−9 pp · Ø 37% better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 45%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Strength
Where do the kills come from?

1.03 K/D and so clearly above the average (0.93).

Headshot rate 48%+7 pp · Ø 41% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 64%
K/D 1.03+0.10 · Ø 0.93 better than 90%
Pistol kills per match 2.5

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 6.5% of rounds and so well above the average (3.5%).

2K rounds 14.0%+1.6 pp · Ø 12.4% better than 90%
3K rounds 6.5%+3.0 pp · Ø 3.5% better than 99%
MVPs per match 2.8+0.8 · Ø 2.0 better than 99%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 22 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

26% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 26%−8 pp · Ø 34% better than 11%
Utility damage per round 2.9−0.8 · Ø 3.7 better than 34%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.09 · Ø 0.22 better than 23%
Deaths per round 77%+3 pp · Ø 74% better than 20%

Patterns

Soon this shows where N0ISY_YT loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Dust 2 with 7 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.74 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2
  3. Most kills in a match: 27 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 22 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 27
57% -
0.88 -
91.7 -
1.19-
61% of 31 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Mirage5
60% -
0.88 -
93.8 -
1.24-
43% of 30 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Anubis4
25% -
0.68 -
78.5 -
0.85-
37% of 19 duels -
0% of 5 situations -
Ancient3
67% -
0.68 -
80.0 -
1.01-
56% of 18 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How N0ISY_YT plays

Across 22 matches N0ISY_YT averages K/R 0.79, ADR 85.1 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: 3K rounds at 6.5%, better than 99% of level 3 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 28%, better than only 10% of level 3 players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. In 13 of 22 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 7 it was below 0.90. In 22 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Last 30 days: 3 matches, win rate 33%, net ELO −21.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 3): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.