Mvigen

Denmark
103 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Mvigen play?

Rating 0.98 (from 59 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 77.5 from 103 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 33% on level 9
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 59 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 32% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 20%
better than most on level 9 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (59 matches).

Compared with 1,682 players on level 9, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

Mvigen wins 44 of 100 opening duels. 7 percentage points below the level 9 average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp better than 18%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp better than 6%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Mvigen wins 23 of 100 1v1s. 15 percentage points below the level 9 average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 23%−15 pp better than 2%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp better than 29%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.2 better than 67%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

50 of 100 kills by Mvigen are headshots. 2 percentage points above the level 9 average (48%).

Headshot rate 50%+2 pp better than 59%
AWP share of kills 6%−4 pp better than 36%
K/D 0.99−0.02 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Mvigen gets exactly 2 kills in 12.2 of 100 rounds. 0.9 percentage points below the level 9 average (13.1%).

2K rounds 12.2%−0.9 pp better than 23%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.2 pp better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 28%
4Ks and aces 2x 4K, 2 aces in 59 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

46 of 100 nades by Mvigen deal damage or blind an enemy. 11 percentage points above the level 9 average (35%).

Utility hit rate 46%+11 pp better than 98%
Utility damage per round 3.5−0.8 better than 32%
Enemies flashed per round 0.22−0.06 better than 33%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp on par

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 9 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 76.6, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.74. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.71. 0.02 below the level 9 average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 103 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −52 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −31 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
In match 2 of the day −4 ELO
28 matches · 39% win rate

Mvigen loses the most ELO on Ancient: −52 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.65 · Cache
  3. Most kills in a match: 37 · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 103 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage33
45% better than 30%
0.70 better than 33%
74.7 better than 22%
0.92 better than 18%
44% of 104 duels better than 14%
29% of 14 situations better than 24%
Ancient20
50% better than 43%
0.73 on par
79.3 better than 41%
0.96-
47% of 62 duels better than 26%
0% of 4 situations better than 1%
Inferno16
88% better than 99%
0.72 better than 44%
81.7 better than 54%
1.09-
41% of 41 duels better than 8%
50% of 6 situations better than 76%
Nuke16
44% better than 16%
0.67 better than 17%
75.7 better than 23%
0.88-
30% of 43 duels better than 1%
22% of 9 situations better than 14%
Cache7
43% -
0.84 -
83.5 -
1.17-
63% of 30 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Dust 26
0% -
0.61 -
74.5 -
0.88-
41% of 17 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Anubis3
33% -
0.63 -
67.7 -
0.86-
33% of 12 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mvigen plays

Across 103 matches Mvigen averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 77.5; the rating across the 59 rated matches is 0.98. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 46%, better than 98% of level 9 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 23%, better than only 2% of level 9 players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 88% win rate in 16 matches. In 16 of 59 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (27%), in 24 it was below 0.90. In 59 matches with detailed stats: 2 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. Mvigen loses the most ELO on Ancient (−52 ELO, win rate 50%). Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 76.6, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 2 matches, win rate 0%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 9): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.