Mrmll

Argentina
119 matches tracked 31 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Mrmll play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.72 ADR 84.4 from 119 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 119 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 13% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 6 average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (109 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 11% of rounds and so clearly above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 69%
Opening duels won 50%+1 pp · Ø 49% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

51% of 1v1s won and so well above the average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 51%+13 pp · Ø 38% better than 95%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−1 pp · Ø 21% better than 43%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 74%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

38% headshots and so well below the average (45%).

Headshot rate 38%−7 pp · Ø 45% better than 13%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 20%
K/D 0.99+0.02 · Ø 0.97 better than 57%
Pistol kills per match 2.4

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.1).

2K rounds 13.2%+0.4 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 58%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 75%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.5 · Ø 2.1 better than 92%
4Ks and aces 13x 4K, 1 ace in 109 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

6.8 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.1).

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.7 · Ø 4.1 better than 94%
Enemies flashed per round 0.47+0.21 · Ø 0.26 better than 92%
Deaths per round 72%−1 pp · Ø 73% better than 62%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +317
= Stayed the same
ADR at 85.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −7 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.67). Just above the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 119 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −51 ELO
34 matches · 44% win rate
In match 2 of the day −49 ELO
23 matches · 26% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +27 ELO, win rate 45%
On Thursdays +53 ELO, win rate 40%

Mrmll loses the most ELO on Mirage: −51 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Dust 2
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.77 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 119 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
56% better than 69%
0.71 right on the average
84.2 better than 78%
0.98 better than 47%
50% of 186 duels better than 53%
35% of 23 situations better than 45%
Mirage34
44% better than 28%
0.71 better than 47%
83.5 better than 76%
1.00 better than 56%
44% of 139 duels better than 20%
45% of 22 situations better than 70%
Nuke13
38% -
0.73 -
86.9 -
0.95-
50% of 54 duels -
17% of 6 situations -
Anubis10
40% -
0.71 -
82.8 -
0.94-
44% of 39 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Ancient9
44% -
0.69 -
78.2 -
0.96-
39% of 31 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Inferno8
88% -
0.79 -
94.4 -
1.18-
65% of 43 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mrmll plays

Across 119 matches Mrmll averages K/R 0.72, ADR 84.4 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 51%, better than 95% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 38%, better than only 13% of level 6 players. Averages 15.4 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 56% win rate in 41 matches. In 39 of 119 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 47 it was below 0.90. In 109 matches with detailed stats: 13 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. Mrmll loses the most ELO on Mirage (−51 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+78 ELO, win rate 67%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 67% win rate, +78 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.08, Win rate +12 pp, ELO +317. Got weaker: Headshots −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 85.4. Last 30 days: 31 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO +4.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.