Moro-

Japan
On FACEIT since 2021 285 matches tracked 100 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Moro- play?

Rating 1.06 K/R 0.75 ADR 81.0 from 285 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 69%
Rating distribution from 285 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 24% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
ClutcherRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (238 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,375 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 16%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 34%−5 pp · Ø 39% better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 87%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 70%
AWP share of kills 5%−7 pp · Ø 12% better than 30%
K/D 1.07+0.03 · Ø 1.04 better than 60%
Pistol kills per match 3.0

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.2% of rounds and so just below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 13.2%−0.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 42%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 57%
MVPs per match 2.40.0 · Ø 2.4 right on the average
4Ks and aces 54x 4K, 2 aces in 238 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

43% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 43%+8 pp · Ø 35% better than 93%
Utility damage per round 6.4+2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 92%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.06 · Ø 0.30 better than 37%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 68%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +3 pp, ELO +93
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 79.6
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.76. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.76). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 285 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −186 ELO
64 matches · 39% win rate
On Ancient −150 ELO
45 matches · 36% win rate
On Sundays +52 ELO, win rate 43%

Moro- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −186 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.96 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 285 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
57% better than 70%
0.74 right on the average
79.0 better than 41%
1.07 better than 62%
47% of 283 duels better than 25%
43% of 60 situations better than 65%
Dust 275
45% better than 25%
0.74 right on the average
81.0 right on the average
1.05 better than 53%
56% of 295 duels better than 74%
27% of 48 situations better than 21%
Anubis53
47% better than 31%
0.75 right on the average
81.3 better than 48%
1.06 better than 56%
50% of 184 duels better than 39%
40% of 25 situations better than 55%
Ancient45
36% better than 8%
0.77 better than 60%
83.3 better than 57%
1.04 right on the average
49% of 177 duels better than 33%
28% of 32 situations better than 24%
Cache23
57% -
0.77 -
86.3 -
1.08-
49% of 87 duels -
31% of 13 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Moro- plays

Across 285 matches Moro- averages K/R 0.75, ADR 81.0 and a rating of 1.06. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 43%, better than 93% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 16% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.4 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 86 matches. In 124 of 285 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 89 it was below 0.90. In 238 matches with detailed stats: 54 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. Moro- loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−186 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+192 ELO, win rate 57%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, +54 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +3 pp, ELO +93. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.05, ADR at 79.6. Last 30 days: 100 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +76.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.