Misszz

AR
241 matches tracked 141 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 594
2,342
30-day peak: 2,342
Rank SA ▲ 2,439 places
#2,021 #636 in AR
30 days · before #4,460 · best #2,021
Last updated:

How does Misszz play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.71 ADR 78.7 from 241 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 19% on level 10
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 53%
Rating spread from 241 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 average.
Entry
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp better than 85%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp better than 37%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−6 pp better than 27%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+1 pp better than 54%
Clutch kills per match 1.1−0.5 better than 7%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 51%0 pp level
AWP share of kills 17%+6 pp better than 77%
K/D 0.93−0.11 better than 14%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 1 in 241 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.9%−0.5 pp better than 33%
Rounds with 3K 3.8%−0.3 pp better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 1 ace in 241 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 29%−6 pp better than 14%
Utility damage per round 3.1−1.0 better than 21%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.17 better than 8%
Rounds with a death 76%+5 pp better than 7%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Last 3 months compared with the first months with matches.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.74
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.74.

Patterns

From the last 241 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −74 ELO
40 matches · 45% wins
In match 3 of the day −46 ELO
33 matches · 42% wins
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −75 ELO, win rate 24%
On Saturdays +1 ELO, win rate 43%

Misszz loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −74 ELO, 45% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 53 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 241 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
50% better than 42%
0.70 better than 28%
76.4 better than 26%
0.96 better than 24%
49% of 395 duels better than 34%
21% of 29 situations better than 10%
Dust 264
56% better than 63%
0.74 level
84.1 better than 66%
1.01 better than 40%
49% of 375 duels better than 36%
35% of 23 situations better than 41%
Anubis28
39% better than 11%
0.73 better than 43%
82.8 better than 60%
0.98 better than 29%
52% of 147 duels level
33% of 15 situations better than 36%
Ancient26
62% better than 78%
0.74 level
81.2 better than 49%
0.97 better than 25%
50% of 163 duels better than 39%
47% of 15 situations better than 72%
Nuke21
48% better than 23%
0.70 better than 30%
76.7 better than 30%
0.95 better than 24%
52% of 128 duels level
25% of 12 situations better than 17%
Inferno20
55% better than 53%
0.64 better than 7%
70.4 better than 5%
0.85 better than 2%
52% of 101 duels level
40% of 5 situations level
Cache10
10% -
0.56 -
63.9 -
0.72-
37% of 63 duels -
100% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Misszz plays

Across 241 matches Misszz averages K/R 0.71, ADR 78.7 and a rating of 0.96. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%. That is better than 85% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 76%. That is better than only 7% of players on level 10. On average 15.9 kills per match, 51% of them headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 62% win rate in 26 matches. In 77 of 241 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 114 it was below 0.90. In 241 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.01. Misszz loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−74 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+45 ELO, win rate 66%). Last 30 days: 141 matches, win rate 52%, ELO balance −61.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.