Mishust1n

Netherlands
On FACEIT since 2025 321 matches tracked 182 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 90
2,133
30-day peak: 2,257
Rank EU
#172,078
Netherlands #961 in Netherlands
Last updated:

How does Mishust1n play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.74 ADR 78.8 from 321 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 55%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 321 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 18% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,107 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 86%
Opening duels won 55%+4 pp · Ø 51% better than 79%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

31% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 31%−8 pp · Ø 39% better than 16%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 28%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 45%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

38% headshots and so well below the average (49%).

Headshot rate 38%−11 pp · Ø 49% better than 5%
AWP share of kills 34%+23 pp · Ø 11% better than 98%
K/D 1.05+0.02 · Ø 1.03 better than 58%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Zeus kills2 in 321 matches
Knife kills 9 in 321 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.8% of rounds and so slightly below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 35%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 56%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.1 · Ø 2.3 better than 62%
4Ks and aces 53x 4K, 7 aces in 321 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.05 · Ø 0.29 better than 41%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 70%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether Mishust1n is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 321 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
SepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.75.

Patterns

From the last 321 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Nuke −232 ELO
47 matches · 45% win rate
On Mirage −97 ELO
69 matches · 52% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 −119 ELO, win rate 44%
On Wednesdays −128 ELO, win rate 37%

Mishust1n loses the most ELO on Nuke: −232 ELO, 45% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke
  4. Most kills in a match: 44 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 321 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2101
50% better than 44%
0.73 better than 47%
80.4 better than 49%
1.04 better than 54%
56% of 549 duels better than 76%
33% of 60 situations better than 35%
Mirage69
52% better than 54%
0.74 right on the average
78.8 better than 42%
1.03 right on the average
52% of 357 duels better than 56%
36% of 53 situations better than 44%
Nuke47
45% better than 19%
0.75 right on the average
81.4 better than 51%
1.03 better than 47%
58% of 293 duels better than 78%
36% of 28 situations better than 45%
Anubis34
53% right on the average
0.76 better than 60%
78.9 better than 39%
1.09 better than 69%
65% of 176 duels better than 98%
20% of 30 situations better than 12%
Ancient28
43% better than 21%
0.65 better than 12%
66.2 better than 1%
0.92 better than 18%
49% of 124 duels better than 35%
18% of 22 situations better than 11%
Inferno23
39% better than 10%
0.74 better than 51%
77.4 better than 33%
1.04 right on the average
46% of 136 duels better than 19%
50% of 14 situations better than 79%
Cache19
63% -
0.79 -
83.7 -
1.10-
58% of 78 duels -
19% of 16 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mishust1n plays

Across 321 matches Mishust1n averages K/R 0.74, ADR 78.8 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 38%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 38% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 63% win rate in 19 matches. In 118 of 321 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (37%), in 115 it was below 0.90. In 321 matches with detailed stats: 53 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.08. Mishust1n loses the most ELO on Nuke (−232 ELO, win rate 45%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+53 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, −30 ELO. Last 30 days: 182 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −114.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.