Mersin

Albania
154 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does Mersin play?

Rating 0.88 (from 104 matches) K/R 0.65 ADR 70.1 from 154 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 14%
0.88
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.28 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 43%
Rating distribution from 104 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 5% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 35%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 5 average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 5 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (83 matches).

Level 5

Compared with 783 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 12%
Opening duels won 48%−1 pp · Ø 49% better than 44%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 49%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

39% headshots and so clearly below the average (44%).

Headshot rate 39%−5 pp · Ø 44% better than 24%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
K/D 0.94−0.03 · Ø 0.97 better than 43%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 2 in 154 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.5% of rounds and so well below the average (3.7%).

2K rounds 10.7%−2.1 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 9%
3K rounds 2.5%−1.2 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 9%
MVPs per match 1.7−0.5 · Ø 2.2 better than 11%
4Ks and aces 4x 4K, 0 aces in 83 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

22% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 22%−13 pp · Ø 35% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 2.5−1.4 · Ø 3.9 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.13−0.11 · Ø 0.24 better than 20%
Deaths per round 70%−3 pp · Ø 73% better than 87%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 5 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +6 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.93
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, ADR −6.6, Win rate −12 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.73. Last 3 months: 0.65 (at the start 0.70). Clearly below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 154 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −28 ELO
21 matches · 43% win rate
On Mirage −21 ELO
29 matches · 45% win rate

Mersin loses the most ELO on Ancient: −28 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 30 · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.80 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 154 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 245
49% better than 49%
0.65 better than 23%
69.2 better than 9%
0.88 better than 17%
43% of 63 duels better than 18%
40% of 20 situations better than 58%
Mirage29
45% better than 35%
0.63 better than 18%
69.7 better than 14%
0.83 better than 11%
43% of 76 duels better than 20%
37% of 19 situations better than 47%
Inferno23
65% better than 85%
0.70 right on the average
74.1 better than 31%
0.94 better than 38%
60% of 52 duels better than 93%
40% of 15 situations better than 57%
Ancient21
43% better than 31%
0.67 better than 33%
69.5 better than 9%
0.91 better than 31%
62% of 39 duels better than 96%
39% of 18 situations better than 55%
Anubis16
56% better than 69%
0.57 better than 3%
67.4 better than 5%
0.81-
43% of 46 duels better than 18%
50% of 12 situations better than 79%
Nuke11
55% -
0.63 -
67.3 -
0.91-
48% of 25 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.73 -
73.7 -
0.93-
46% of 13 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.81 -
83.0 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Mersin plays

Across 154 matches Mersin averages K/R 0.65 and ADR 70.1; the rating across the 104 rated matches is 0.88. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 70% (lower is better), better than 87% of level 5 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 22%, better than only 1% of level 5 players. Averages 14.0 kills per match with 39% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate in 23 matches. In 21 of 104 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (20%), in 59 it was below 0.90. In 83 matches with detailed stats: 4 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 0.93. Mersin loses the most ELO on Ancient (−28 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+36 ELO, win rate 49%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +6 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, ADR −6.6, Win rate −12 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.93.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 5): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.