Meow0w

IL
On FACEIT since 2015 254 matches tracked 10 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 57
3,391
30-day peak: 3,448
Rank EU ▼ 269 places
#1,589
IL #8 in IL
30 days · prev. #1,320 · best #1,320
Last updated:

How does Meow0w play?

Rating 1.04 (from 230 matches) K/R 0.74 ADR 80.1 from 254 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 62%
Rating distribution from 230 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (190 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,766 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 12%
Opening duels won 48%−4 pp · Ø 52% better than 14%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

17% of 1v2s won and so slightly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 45%+5 pp · Ø 40% better than 80%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−4 pp · Ø 21% better than 19%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 41%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

65% headshots and so well above the average (53%).

Headshot rate 65%+12 pp · Ø 53% better than 98%
AWP share of kills 2%−10 pp · Ø 12% better than 13%
K/D 1.06+0.01 · Ø 1.05 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.7
Knife kills 2 in 254 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 3.6% of rounds and so clearly below the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.1 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 46%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.6 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 20%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 35%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 3 aces in 190 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.49 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.32).

Utility hit rate 35%+1 pp · Ø 34% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 4.5+0.6 · Ø 3.9 better than 69%
Enemies flashed per round 0.49+0.17 · Ø 0.32 better than 89%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 52%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +172
= Stayed the same
ADR at 79.5
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.12, Win rate −3 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.77). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 254 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −47 ELO
76 matches · 53% win rate
In match 4 of the day −28 ELO
29 matches · 48% win rate
On Fridays −112 ELO, win rate 49%

Meow0w loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −47 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 43 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 254 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage93
55% right on the average
0.73 better than 35%
80.7 better than 41%
1.01 better than 30%
50% of 330 duels better than 34%
28% of 36 situations better than 18%
Dust 276
53% better than 43%
0.74 better than 40%
79.0 better than 34%
1.06 better than 44%
43% of 232 duels better than 8%
53% of 47 situations better than 84%
Cache37
76% better than 94%
0.76 better than 36%
81.3 better than 32%
1.08 better than 36%
54% of 128 duels better than 44%
36% of 11 situations better than 41%
Anubis31
42% better than 12%
0.74 better than 42%
80.5 better than 43%
1.04 better than 42%
49% of 98 duels better than 30%
60% of 15 situations better than 92%
Inferno16
38% better than 3%
0.75 better than 38%
79.3 better than 28%
0.98-
45% of 33 duels better than 6%
50% of 10 situations better than 72%

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Meow0w plays

Across 254 matches Meow0w averages K/R 0.74 and ADR 80.1; the rating across the 230 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 65%, better than 98% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 8%, better than only 12% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.9 kills per match with 65% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 76% win rate in 37 matches. In 99 of 230 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 87 it was below 0.90. In 190 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.15. Meow0w loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−47 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Mirage (+223 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +172. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.12, Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 79.5. Last 30 days: 10 matches, win rate 30%, net ELO −35.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.