Matzun0

Finland
On FACEIT since 2025 293 matches tracked 111 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 132
2,450
30-day peak: 2,577
Rank EU
#65,918
Finland #1,763 in Finland
Last updated:

How does Matzun0 play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.83 ADR 84.7 from 293 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 78%
Rating distribution from 293 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 30% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 12% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (249 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,454 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 87%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.7 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 77%
Clutch 1v2 won 23%+1 pp · Ø 22% better than 59%
Clutch kills per match 2.7+1.0 · Ø 1.7 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.23 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 68%
K/D 1.23+0.20 · Ø 1.03 better than 92%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 5 in 293 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.1% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.1%+1.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 83%
3K rounds 5.0%+0.9 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 80%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 60x 4K, 7 aces in 249 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 51%
Enemies flashed per round 0.36+0.07 · Ø 0.29 better than 71%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 90%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +9 pp, ELO +335
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.19, ADR at 84.8
▼ Got worse
Win rate −6 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.92. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.82). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 293 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Cache −30 ELO
28 matches · 43% win rate
In match 3 of the day +80 ELO
51 matches · 41% win rate
On Thursdays −34 ELO, win rate 32%

Matzun0 loses the most ELO on Cache: −30 ELO, 43% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 41 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.34 · Cache
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  5. Reached level 10 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 293 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage98
44% better than 21%
0.86 better than 89%
86.2 better than 73%
1.22 better than 91%
60% of 398 duels better than 91%
36% of 89 situations better than 43%
Ancient47
53% right on the average
0.80 better than 74%
86.8 better than 74%
1.13 better than 77%
59% of 226 duels better than 84%
47% of 43 situations better than 71%
Nuke38
50% better than 30%
0.83 better than 78%
83.6 better than 61%
1.19 better than 84%
62% of 115 duels better than 89%
34% of 32 situations better than 39%
Dust 235
57% better than 68%
0.85 better than 89%
85.5 better than 71%
1.25 better than 94%
56% of 147 duels better than 74%
50% of 26 situations better than 81%
Cache28
43% -
0.82 -
84.4 -
1.17-
56% of 121 duels -
53% of 19 situations -
Anubis19
53% right on the average
0.82 better than 81%
83.1 better than 59%
1.19 better than 89%
47% of 75 duels better than 24%
50% of 14 situations better than 78%
Inferno19
47% better than 23%
0.74 better than 43%
76.5 better than 19%
1.08 right on the average
59% of 66 duels better than 79%
50% of 14 situations better than 77%
Vertigo9
44% -
0.79 -
80.4 -
1.12-
56% of 45 duels -
67% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Matzun0 plays

Across 293 matches Matzun0 averages K/R 0.83, ADR 84.7 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: K/D at 1.23, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 18.2 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 57% win rate in 35 matches. In 173 of 293 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 65 it was below 0.90. In 249 matches with detailed stats: 60 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.32. Matzun0 loses the most ELO on Cache (−30 ELO, win rate 43%). Things go best on Nuke (+73 ELO, win rate 50%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 55% win rate, +57 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +9 pp, ELO +335. Got weaker: Win rate −6 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.83, Rating at 1.19, ADR at 84.8. Last 30 days: 111 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO +265.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.