Masya_63

Belarus
On FACEIT since 2024 159 matches tracked 72 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Masya_63 play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.76 ADR 81.8 from 159 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 159 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most
2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

56% of opening duels won and so clearly above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 56%+4 pp · Ø 52% better than 81%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

48% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 48%+9 pp · Ø 39% better than 92%
Clutch 1v2 won 17%−5 pp · Ø 22% better than 21%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.10 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 17%+5 pp · Ø 12% better than 77%
K/D 1.10+0.06 · Ø 1.04 better than 65%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 2 in 159 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 14.6%+1.1 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 73%
3K rounds 4.1%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 21%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 2 aces in 159 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 69% of rounds and so clearly below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 54%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.05 · Ø 0.30 better than 36%
Deaths per round 69%−2 pp · Ø 71% better than 75%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +212, First kills +1 pp
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 55%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.0, Headshots −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −10 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.79). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
21 matches · 48% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +55 ELO, win rate 50%
On Thursdays +47 ELO, win rate 40%

Masya_63 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: ±0 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.37 · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 35 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage65
62% better than 85%
0.76 better than 56%
83.2 better than 60%
1.07 better than 59%
58% of 286 duels better than 84%
47% of 38 situations better than 75%
Dust 237
46% better than 26%
0.77 better than 61%
79.0 better than 37%
1.08 better than 60%
53% of 146 duels better than 57%
57% of 30 situations better than 91%
Anubis19
68% better than 92%
0.75 right on the average
82.2 better than 54%
1.09 better than 65%
47% of 76 duels better than 23%
67% of 9 situations better than 96%
Nuke16
44% better than 18%
0.73 better than 39%
80.9 better than 49%
0.99 better than 32%
62% of 69 duels better than 94%
0% of 5 situations better than 1%
Inferno8
63% -
0.69 -
75.0 -
1.09-
67% of 27 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Ancient5
60% -
0.80 -
84.9 -
1.14-
48% of 23 duels -
50% of 6 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.76 -
82.4 -
0.99-
57% of 21 duels -
-
Vertigo4
50% -
0.90 -
91.9 -
1.26-
60% of 15 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Masya_63 plays

Across 159 matches Masya_63 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 81.8 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 48%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.8 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 68% win rate in 19 matches. In 73 of 159 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 159 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.13. Masya_63 loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (±0 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Mirage (+78 ELO, win rate 62%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +212, First kills +1 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, Rating −0.08, ADR −4.0, Headshots −3 pp, Clutch 1v1 −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 55%. Last 30 days: 72 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.