Lyachakoy

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2020 163 matches tracked 28 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Lyachakoy play?

Rating 1.09 (from 119 matches) K/R 0.77 ADR 84.4 from 163 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 83%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 119 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsClutcherRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (80 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,295 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 57%+7 pp · Ø 50% better than 93%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−1 pp · Ø 38% better than 44%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 68%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 86%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.09 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.01).

Headshot rate 51%+3 pp · Ø 48% better than 75%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp · Ø 11% better than 24%
K/D 1.09+0.08 · Ø 1.01 better than 81%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 163 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.2%+0.9 pp · Ø 13.3% better than 77%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 80%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 2 aces in 80 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

32% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 27%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 55%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.02 · Ø 0.28 better than 49%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.7, Headshots +2 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.09
▼ Got worse
Win rate −12 pp, ELO −191

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.83. Last 3 months: 0.79 (at the start 0.77). Clearly above the average (0.73).

Patterns

From the last 163 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −210 ELO
28 matches · 39% win rate
In match 2 of the day −202 ELO
48 matches · 40% win rate
On Saturdays −185 ELO, win rate 40%

Lyachakoy loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −210 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 42 · Anubis
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.29 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 163 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage67
42% better than 20%
0.75 better than 60%
83.6 better than 71%
1.05 better than 64%
53% of 174 duels better than 63%
38% of 32 situations right on the average
Dust 228
39% better than 15%
0.74 better than 57%
81.0 better than 57%
1.02 better than 55%
53% of 73 duels better than 65%
59% of 17 situations better than 94%
Ancient22
55% better than 69%
0.84 better than 93%
90.1 better than 90%
1.30-
67% of 42 duels better than 99%
56% of 9 situations better than 86%
Nuke15
47% better than 24%
0.80 better than 73%
82.4 better than 55%
1.12-
57% of 30 duels better than 76%
44% of 9 situations better than 62%
Anubis8
88% -
0.81 -
80.9 -
1.20-
52% of 21 duels -
71% of 7 situations -
Inferno8
38% -
0.65 -
79.4 -
0.86-
47% of 15 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Vertigo8
38% -
0.95 -
99.8 -
1.32-
62% of 37 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Cache7
43% -
0.81 -
85.2 -
1.06-
70% of 23 duels -
33% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Lyachakoy plays

Across 163 matches Lyachakoy averages K/R 0.77 and ADR 84.4; the rating across the 119 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%, better than 93% of level 8 players. Averages 17.2 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 55% win rate in 22 matches. In 50 of 119 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 38 it was below 0.90. In 80 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.19. Lyachakoy loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−210 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Ancient (+33 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 52% win rate, −127 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.7, Headshots +2 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −12 pp, ELO −191. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.79, Rating at 1.09. Last 30 days: 28 matches, win rate 39%, net ELO −8.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.