Lui1

Turkey
193 matches tracked 42 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Lui1 play?

Rating 0.98 (from 124 matches) K/R 0.73 ADR 82.6 from 193 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 38% on level 8
0.98
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 56%
Rating spread from 124 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 22% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 8 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (124 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp better than 63%
Opening duels won 49%−1 pp better than 38%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 34%−4 pp better than 31%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%+1 pp better than 50%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 31%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 45%−2 pp better than 37%
AWP share of kills 17%+7 pp better than 80%
K/D 0.98−0.02 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 2.2
Knife kills 3 in 193 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.1%+1.0 pp better than 73%
Rounds with 3K 3.6%−0.3 pp better than 36%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 better than 33%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 1 ace in 124 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.4 better than 44%
Enemies flashed per round 0.14−0.14 better than 14%
Rounds with a death 75%+3 pp better than 21%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +155
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.72, ADR at 81.2, Headshots at 45%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.75. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.74).

Patterns

From the last 193 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −368 ELO
65 matches · 54% wins
From match 5 of the day −221 ELO
70 matches · 40% wins
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 43%

Lui1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −368 ELO, 54% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.17 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 193 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 265
54% better than 65%
0.72 better than 46%
81.6 better than 59%
0.97 better than 35%
48% of 319 duels better than 37%
43% of 35 situations better than 64%
Anubis33
45% better than 27%
0.83 better than 89%
90.5 better than 89%
1.09 better than 74%
54% of 171 duels better than 68%
37% of 27 situations better than 48%
Ancient24
54% better than 59%
0.78 better than 76%
85.9 better than 79%
1.05 better than 68%
49% of 109 duels better than 42%
42% of 19 situations better than 61%
Mirage22
41% better than 19%
0.66 better than 17%
78.8 better than 42%
0.92-
50% of 98 duels better than 47%
50% of 6 situations better than 81%
Cache19
58% -
0.68 -
79.3 -
0.92-
49% of 68 duels -
10% of 10 situations -
Inferno17
18% better than 1%
0.71 better than 46%
81.5 better than 61%
0.92-
44% of 73 duels better than 18%
60% of 10 situations better than 91%
Nuke13
54% -
0.63 -
72.1 -
0.89-
39% of 51 duels -
17% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Lui1 plays

Across 193 matches Lui1 averages K/R 0.73 and ADR 82.6; the rating across the 124 rated matches is 0.98. Most room to improve: Rounds with a death at 75%. That is better than only 21% of players on level 8. On average 15.7 kills per match, 45% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 58% win rate in 19 matches. In 43 of 124 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 124 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.03. Lui1 loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−368 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best on Ancient (+59 ELO, win rate 54%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +155. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.72, ADR at 81.2, Headshots at 45%. Last 30 days: 42 matches, win rate 50%, ELO balance −65.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.