Luc1F

Ukraine
77 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Luc1F play?

Rating 0.90 K/R 0.66 ADR 77.4 from 77 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 13% on level 6
0.90
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 48%
Rating distribution from 77 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 9% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 31%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Compared with 956 players on level 6, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

Luc1F wins 46 of 100 opening duels. 4 percentage points below the level 6 average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp better than 35%
Opening duels won 46%−4 pp better than 20%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

Luc1F wins 24 of 100 1v1s. 14 percentage points below the level 6 average (38%).

Clutch 1v1 won 24%−14 pp better than 4%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp better than 44%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.4 better than 21%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.87 kills per death. 0.12 below the level 6 average (0.99).

Headshot rate 42%−3 pp better than 31%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp better than 13%
K/D 0.87−0.12 better than 11%
Pistol kills per match 2.1
Knife kills 2 in 77 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Luc1F gets exactly 2 kills in 11.1 of 100 rounds. 1.8 percentage points below the level 6 average (12.9%).

2K rounds 11.1%−1.8 pp better than 11%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.1 pp better than 50%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 better than 31%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 77 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Averages 6.8 utility damage per round from HEs and mollies. 2.8 above the level 6 average (4.0).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp better than 36%
Utility damage per round 6.8+2.8 better than 93%
Enemies flashed per round 0.41+0.15 better than 82%
Deaths per round 76%+3 pp better than 17%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
Whether Luc1F is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 77 matches, all from the last 3 months.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.65
AugSepOct

Patterns

From the last 77 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

Between 18:00 and 24:00 −15 ELO, win rate 43%

No clear pattern

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Inferno
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.85 · Inferno
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 77 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 230
53% better than 65%
0.67 better than 26%
77.6 better than 43%
0.91 better than 20%
44% of 108 duels better than 19%
17% of 12 situations better than 7%
Anubis17
29% better than 3%
0.60 better than 5%
74.3 better than 20%
0.78 better than 1%
40% of 83 duels better than 6%
38% of 8 situations on par
Inferno10
60% -
0.78 -
86.1 -
1.08-
66% of 56 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Cache9
56% -
0.66 -
76.1 -
0.92-
50% of 30 duels -
0% of 3 situations -
Ancient3
0% -
0.52 -
68.5 -
0.67-
42% of 19 duels -
-
Nuke3
100% -
0.69 -
76.8 -
1.01-
46% of 24 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.74 -
81.5 -
1.04-
38% of 24 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Luc1F plays

Across 77 matches Luc1F averages K/R 0.66, ADR 77.4 and a rating of 0.90. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.8, better than 93% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 24%, better than only 4% of level 6 players. Averages 14.8 kills per match with 42% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 60% win rate in 10 matches. In 20 of 77 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (26%), in 40 it was below 0.90. In 77 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Things go best on Dust 2 (+3 ELO, win rate 53%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 54% win rate, +89 ELO. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 40%, net ELO +115.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.