Locked_In888

Indonesia
On FACEIT since 2025 310 matches tracked 170 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 12
2,063
30-day peak: 2,339
Rank SEA ▼ 3,748 places
#5,488
Indonesia #250 in Indonesia
30 days · prev. #1,740 · best #1,698
Last updated:

How does Locked_In888 play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.73 ADR 81.4 from 310 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 46%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 310 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Goes in first and opens the round
More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
EntryClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (289 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,167 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 13% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+3 pp · Ø 10% better than 84%
Opening duels won 52%+1 pp · Ø 51% better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

26% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 70%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+4 pp · Ø 22% better than 77%
Clutch kills per match 1.6−0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 47%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

51% headshots and so slightly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 51%+2 pp · Ø 49% better than 62%
AWP share of kills 14%+3 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
K/D 1.00−0.03 · Ø 1.03 better than 39%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 310 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.6 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 30%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 78%
4Ks and aces 55x 4K, 8 aces in 289 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

23% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 23%−12 pp · Ø 35% better than 1%
Utility damage per round 2.0−2.2 · Ø 4.2 better than 4%
Enemies flashed per round 0.24−0.04 · Ø 0.28 better than 40%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 35%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.08, Rating +0.12, ADR +4.5, ELO +448
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 51%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.75 (at the start 0.67). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 310 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −65 ELO
42 matches · 50% win rate
On Mirage −59 ELO
96 matches · 52% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +1 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays −68 ELO, win rate 47%

Locked_In888 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −65 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.55 · Mirage
  2. Recorded match no. 250 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Dust 2
  4. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  5. Longest win streak: 14 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 310 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage96
52% right on the average
0.74 right on the average
81.3 better than 54%
1.02 better than 47%
51% of 492 duels right on the average
41% of 54 situations better than 60%
Dust 285
60% better than 80%
0.80 better than 76%
88.6 better than 83%
1.12 better than 76%
58% of 485 duels better than 84%
38% of 45 situations right on the average
Anubis42
50% better than 43%
0.70 better than 30%
78.3 better than 35%
0.97 better than 30%
47% of 243 duels better than 25%
46% of 26 situations better than 73%
Ancient33
48% better than 38%
0.67 better than 16%
76.3 better than 25%
0.92 better than 15%
46% of 160 duels better than 23%
27% of 26 situations better than 21%
Cache18
67% -
0.71 -
78.7 -
0.99-
51% of 84 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Nuke15
53% better than 40%
0.74 better than 44%
82.5 better than 56%
1.03 better than 41%
48% of 91 duels better than 28%
40% of 5 situations better than 48%
Inferno12
50% -
0.59 -
70.4 -
0.81-
44% of 61 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Vertigo5
20% -
0.66 -
73.1 -
0.87-
24% of 21 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Locked_In888 plays

Across 310 matches Locked_In888 averages K/R 0.73, ADR 81.4 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Rounds with first kill at 13%, better than 84% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 23%, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.8 kills per match with 51% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 67% win rate in 18 matches. In 107 of 310 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 126 it was below 0.90. In 289 matches with detailed stats: 55 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.10. Locked_In888 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−65 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+53 ELO, win rate 60%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.08, Rating +0.12, ADR +4.5, ELO +448. Got weaker: Win rate −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 51%. Last 30 days: 170 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −102.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.