Lissu

Poland
246 matches tracked 72 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Lissu play?

Rating 1.06 (from 190 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 87.2 from 246 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 73% on level 8
1.06
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.33 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 190 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 8 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (190 matches).

Compared with 1,472 players on level 8, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

Lissu gets the first kill in 12 of 100 rounds. 2 percentage points above the level 8 average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp better than 77%
Opening duels won 51%+1 pp better than 57%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

Averages 1.0 kills per match as the last one alive. 0.6 below the level 8 average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−2 pp better than 40%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%+2 pp better than 57%
Clutch kills per match 1.0−0.6 better than 5%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

52 of 100 kills by Lissu are headshots. 5 percentage points above the level 8 average (47%).

Headshot rate 52%+5 pp better than 76%
AWP share of kills 1%−9 pp better than 7%
K/D 1.03+0.03 better than 62%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 4 in 246 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Averages 2.6 round MVPs per match. 0.4 above the level 8 average (2.2).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.3 pp better than 79%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.4 pp better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.4 better than 85%
4Ks and aces 42x 4K, 5 aces in 190 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Lissu dies in 76 of 100 rounds. 4 percentage points above the level 8 average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp better than 64%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.3 better than 64%
Enemies flashed per round 0.17−0.11 better than 22%
Deaths per round 76%+4 pp better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +11 pp, ELO +277
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.78, ADR at 87.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −10 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.75). 0.06 above the level 8 average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 246 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −203 ELO
26 matches · 42% win rate
On Dust 2 −74 ELO
51 matches · 43% win rate
On Fridays −124 ELO, win rate 36%

Lissu loses the most ELO on Anubis: −203 ELO, 42% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.95 · Mirage
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 39 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 246 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage82
51% better than 55%
0.80 better than 80%
87.7 better than 84%
1.07 better than 71%
48% of 473 duels better than 35%
39% of 23 situations better than 57%
Dust 251
43% better than 24%
0.74 better than 56%
85.1 better than 77%
1.09 better than 75%
52% of 196 duels better than 60%
40% of 15 situations better than 57%
Nuke43
53% better than 44%
0.76 better than 59%
85.0 better than 71%
1.00 better than 38%
53% of 211 duels better than 60%
22% of 9 situations better than 15%
Ancient28
64% better than 88%
0.82 better than 89%
93.5 better than 97%
1.11 better than 86%
56% of 154 duels better than 80%
38% of 8 situations on par
Anubis26
42% better than 22%
0.76 better than 65%
87.0 better than 82%
1.06 better than 67%
52% of 127 duels better than 56%
13% of 8 situations better than 4%
Vertigo7
43% -
0.85 -
88.2 -
1.15-
53% of 30 duels -
50% of 2 situations -
Cache6
50% -
0.78 -
86.9 -
1.00-
42% of 24 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Inferno3
0% -
0.73 -
81.2 -
0.94-
41% of 17 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Lissu plays

Across 246 matches Lissu averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 87.2; the rating across the 190 rated matches is 1.06. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 87.2, better than 88% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 76%, better than only 13% of level 8 players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 64% win rate in 28 matches. In 86 of 190 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (45%), in 65 it was below 0.90. In 190 matches with detailed stats: 42 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.09. Lissu loses the most ELO on Anubis (−203 ELO, win rate 42%). Things go best on Ancient (+233 ELO, win rate 64%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 65% win rate, +210 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +11 pp, ELO +277. Got weaker: Headshots −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.78, ADR at 87.4. Last 30 days: 72 matches, win rate 53%, net ELO +147.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.