Lewis_H44

Poland
On FACEIT since 2019 271 matches tracked 91 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 374
2,213
30-day peak: 2,248
Rank EU
#135,901
Poland #7,519 in Poland
Last updated:

How does Lewis_H44 play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.85 ADR 86.2 from 271 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 91%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 271 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 31% good 1.10 to 1.29 23% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 11% very weak below 0.75 8%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (209 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

64% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 64%+13 pp · Ø 51% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 42%+3 pp · Ø 39% better than 69%
Clutch 1v2 won 22%0 pp · Ø 22% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.6 · Ø 1.7 better than 92%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.26 K/D and so well above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 46%−3 pp · Ø 49% better than 31%
AWP share of kills 12%0 pp · Ø 12% right on the average
K/D 1.26+0.23 · Ø 1.03 better than 95%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 15 in 271 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.9% of rounds and so well above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.9%+2.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 92%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 83%
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 77%
4Ks and aces 41x 4K, 3 aces in 209 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 67% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%0 pp · Ø 35% right on the average
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 72%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.03 · Ø 0.28 better than 41%
Deaths per round 67%−5 pp · Ø 72% better than 94%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.05, Rating +0.06, ADR +4.0, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +330
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.93
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.93. Last 3 months: 0.87 (at the start 0.82). Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 271 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −44 ELO
52 matches · 48% win rate
On Mirage −17 ELO
117 matches · 57% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −44 ELO, win rate 46%

Lewis_H44 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −44 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.28 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 47 · Mirage
  4. Reached level 10 · Anubis
  5. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 271 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage117
57% better than 73%
0.89 better than 95%
88.6 better than 84%
1.27 better than 96%
67% of 439 duels better than 99%
42% of 103 situations better than 61%
Anubis52
48% better than 40%
0.80 better than 78%
83.1 better than 62%
1.11 better than 74%
61% of 167 duels better than 94%
38% of 42 situations right on the average
Ancient49
55% better than 62%
0.87 better than 92%
89.2 better than 80%
1.19 better than 89%
66% of 183 duels better than 99%
46% of 41 situations better than 74%
Nuke19
42% better than 13%
0.83 better than 80%
84.0 better than 59%
1.13 better than 77%
54% of 67 duels better than 63%
32% of 19 situations better than 29%
Dust 212
50% -
0.76 -
74.2 -
1.11-
57% of 28 duels -
44% of 9 situations -
Inferno9
22% -
0.68 -
76.0 -
0.92-
50% of 30 duels -
20% of 5 situations -
Vertigo6
50% -
0.78 -
84.3 -
1.06-
69% of 16 duels -
57% of 7 situations -
Cache5
60% -
0.90 -
95.1 -
1.23-
45% of 20 duels -
60% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Lewis_H44 plays

Across 271 matches Lewis_H44 averages K/R 0.85, ADR 86.2 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 64%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 19.0 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 57% win rate in 117 matches. In 159 of 271 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (59%), in 53 it was below 0.90. In 209 matches with detailed stats: 41 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.30. Lewis_H44 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−44 ELO, win rate 48%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.05, Rating +0.06, ADR +4.0, Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +330. Last 30 days: 91 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +21.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.