LadyMar

Greece
On FACEIT since 2018 350 matches tracked 61 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does LadyMar play?

Rating 0.76 K/R 0.54 ADR 63.6 from 350 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 1%
0.76
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.26 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 25%
Rating distribution from 350 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 4% good 1.10 to 1.29 7% normal 0.90 to 1.09 14% weak 0.75 to 0.89 21% very weak below 0.75 54%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 6 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (289 matches).

Level 6

Compared with 969 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

38% of opening duels won and so well below the average (49%).

Rounds with first kill 6%−4 pp · Ø 10% better than 5%
Opening duels won 38%−11 pp · Ø 49% better than 1%

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

1.2 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%+1 pp · Ø 38% better than 58%
Clutch 1v2 won 16%−5 pp · Ø 21% better than 21%
Clutch kills per match 1.2−0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 12%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.72 K/D and so well below the average (0.97).

Headshot rate 43%−2 pp · Ø 45% better than 37%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 32%
K/D 0.72−0.25 · Ø 0.97 better than 1%
Pistol kills per match 1.8
Knife kills 7 in 350 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.5 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.1).

2K rounds 8.4%−4.4 pp · Ø 12.8% better than 1%
3K rounds 2.1%−1.6 pp · Ø 3.7% better than 2%
MVPs per match 1.5−0.6 · Ø 2.1 better than 1%
4Ks and aces 23x 4K, 0 aces in 289 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.66 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.26).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 80%
Utility damage per round 6.2+2.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 90%
Enemies flashed per round 0.66+0.40 · Ø 0.26 better than 99%
Deaths per round 75%+2 pp · Ø 73% better than 26%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 6 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.54, Rating at 0.75, ADR at 64.3, Headshots at 43%
▼ Got worse
ELO −78

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.58
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.58. Last 3 months: 0.54 (at the start 0.53). Well below the average (0.71).

Patterns

From the last 350 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −81 ELO
121 matches · 48% win rate
In match 4 of the day −44 ELO
42 matches · 40% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −27 ELO, win rate 49%
On Thursdays −39 ELO, win rate 40%

LadyMar loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −81 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 38 · Inferno
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.79 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 350 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2121
48% better than 41%
0.55 better than 1%
65.2 better than 3%
0.77 better than 2%
38% of 397 duels better than 5%
36% of 77 situations better than 48%
Mirage61
57% better than 75%
0.51 better than 1%
58.7 better than 1%
0.70 better than 1%
36% of 158 duels better than 2%
50% of 24 situations better than 80%
Anubis59
47% better than 38%
0.57 better than 2%
67.6 better than 4%
0.79 better than 3%
41% of 213 duels better than 9%
35% of 26 situations better than 39%
Cache41
66% -
0.56 -
65.6 -
0.79-
37% of 124 duels -
36% of 25 situations -
Ancient39
59% better than 77%
0.50 better than 1%
59.8 better than 1%
0.72 better than 1%
36% of 147 duels better than 3%
42% of 19 situations better than 63%
Inferno24
63% better than 81%
0.53 better than 1%
62.4 better than 2%
0.76 better than 3%
39% of 94 duels better than 8%
35% of 17 situations better than 49%
Nuke3
33% -
0.58 -
65.1 -
0.69-
29% of 7 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How LadyMar plays

Across 350 matches LadyMar averages K/R 0.54, ADR 63.6 and a rating of 0.76. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.2, better than 90% of level 6 players. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.76, better than only 1% of level 6 players. Averages 11.9 kills per match with 43% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 66% win rate in 41 matches. In 39 of 350 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (11%), in 262 it was below 0.90. In 289 matches with detailed stats: 23 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.81. LadyMar loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−81 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Anubis (+131 ELO, win rate 47%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 60% win rate. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp. Got weaker: ELO −78. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.54, Rating at 0.75, ADR at 64.3, Headshots at 43%. Last 30 days: 61 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +181.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 6): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.