LU4k

Russia
On FACEIT since 2020 278 matches tracked 98 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 194
2,239
30-day peak: 2,384
Rank EU
#125,663
Russia #35,273 in Russia
Last updated:

How does LU4k play?

Rating 1.07 K/R 0.75 ADR 79.8 from 278 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 66%
1.07
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 278 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 14% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (231 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 65%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.2 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp · Ø 39% better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+3 pp · Ø 22% better than 72%
Clutch kills per match 2.2+0.5 · Ø 1.7 better than 89%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.09 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 47%−2 pp · Ø 49% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 25%+13 pp · Ø 12% better than 93%
K/D 1.09+0.06 · Ø 1.03 better than 70%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 17 in 278 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.3%−0.1 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 46%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 69%
4Ks and aces 46x 4K, 2 aces in 231 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

7.7 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 45%+10 pp · Ø 35% better than 96%
Utility damage per round 7.7+3.5 · Ø 4.2 better than 98%
Enemies flashed per round 0.53+0.25 · Ø 0.28 better than 94%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 82%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +5 pp, ELO +110
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 80.8, Win rate at 49%
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.80
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.80. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.74). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 278 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −24 ELO
50 matches · 50% win rate
In match 1 of the day ±0 ELO
53 matches · 38% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 +22 ELO, win rate 45%
On Saturdays +36 ELO, win rate 39%

LU4k loses the most ELO on Anubis: −24 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.33 · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 35 · Dust 2
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Inferno

Maps in detail

from the last 278 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient63
49% better than 42%
0.73 better than 43%
79.1 better than 38%
1.04 better than 54%
46% of 245 duels better than 22%
41% of 46 situations better than 61%
Nuke58
60% better than 66%
0.80 better than 68%
81.1 better than 40%
1.15 better than 79%
67% of 212 duels better than 99%
50% of 56 situations better than 76%
Dust 251
57% better than 73%
0.81 better than 78%
87.0 better than 76%
1.15 better than 81%
54% of 255 duels better than 65%
41% of 44 situations better than 60%
Anubis50
50% better than 45%
0.74 right on the average
78.0 better than 32%
1.05 better than 57%
54% of 192 duels better than 66%
29% of 38 situations better than 27%
Inferno19
53% better than 43%
0.72 better than 39%
80.2 better than 45%
1.00 better than 32%
39% of 66 duels better than 2%
47% of 17 situations better than 70%
Mirage19
37% better than 8%
0.70 better than 30%
71.5 better than 10%
1.02 better than 48%
47% of 60 duels better than 27%
42% of 12 situations better than 61%
Cache15
13% -
0.66 -
72.1 -
0.90-
35% of 69 duels -
56% of 9 situations -
Vertigo3
0% -
0.63 -
69.5 -
0.96-
33% of 6 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How LU4k plays

Across 278 matches LU4k averages K/R 0.75, ADR 79.8 and a rating of 1.07. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 7.7, better than 98% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 47% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 60% win rate in 58 matches. In 119 of 278 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 88 it was below 0.90. In 231 matches with detailed stats: 46 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.11. LU4k loses the most ELO on Anubis (−24 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Nuke (+60 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 59% win rate, +30 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +5 pp, ELO +110. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.08, ADR at 80.8, Win rate at 49%. Last 30 days: 98 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −36.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.