KriPs

BG
On FACEIT since 2014 161 matches tracked 26 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 112
3,183
30-day peak: 3,106
Rank EU ▲ 1,002 places
#3,628 #30 in BG
30 days · before #4,630 · best #3,592
Last updated:

How does KriPs play?

Rating 1.04 (from 29 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 74.7 from 161 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 53% on level 10
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 29 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 28% good 1.10 to 1.29 14% normal 0.90 to 1.09 24% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 24%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (84 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp better than 44%
Opening duels won 45%−6 pp better than 8%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 43%+4 pp better than 75%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 55%+4 pp better than 75%
AWP share of kills 4%−7 pp better than 24%
K/D 0.94−0.09 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 7 in 161 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 12.8%−0.5 pp better than 33%
Rounds with 3K 3.9%−0.2 pp better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 level
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 1 ace in 84 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 39%+4 pp better than 79%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.5 better than 67%
Enemies flashed per round 0.51+0.21 better than 93%
Rounds with a death 73%+2 pp better than 31%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
ADR +4.0
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Win rate at 55%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, ELO −260

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: September 2026 with 0.72. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.67).

Patterns

From the last 161 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −278 ELO
53 matches · 47% wins
In match 1 of the day −161 ELO
58 matches · 47% wins

KriPs loses the most ELO on Mirage: −278 ELO, 47% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 39 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.51 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 161 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage53
47% better than 31%
0.67 better than 18%
71.2 better than 9%
1.09-
44% of 194 duels better than 13%
22% of 27 situations better than 10%
Dust 240
63% better than 84%
0.68 better than 21%
76.2 better than 26%
1.27-
48% of 166 duels better than 31%
17% of 12 situations better than 7%
Ancient28
50% better than 41%
0.63 better than 4%
73.2 better than 11%
0.86-
35% of 99 duels better than 1%
75% of 8 situations better than 99%
Anubis15
53% level
0.65 better than 10%
69.2 better than 4%
0.84-
35% of 68 duels better than 1%
43% of 7 situations better than 62%
Inferno13
77% -
0.81 -
85.4 -
0.83-
62% of 61 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Cache9
67% -
0.83 -
87.8 -
1.24-
51% of 47 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke3
33% -
0.52 -
68.9 -
-
33% of 15 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KriPs plays

Across 161 matches KriPs averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 74.7; the rating across the 29 rated matches is 1.04. Biggest strength: Utility with impact at 39%. That is better than 79% of players on level 10. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 45%. That is better than only 8% of players on level 10. On average 14.8 kills per match, 55% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 77% win rate in 13 matches. In 12 of 29 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 10 it was below 0.90. In 84 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 1 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.27. KriPs loses the most ELO on Mirage (−278 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+138 ELO, win rate 63%). Improved over the last three months: ADR +4.0. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, ELO −260. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Win rate at 55%. Last 30 days: 26 matches, win rate 58%, ELO balance +30.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.