KouBiiq

Czech Republic
179 matches tracked
ELO
2,501
Peak across recorded matches: 2,501
Rank EU
#55,696
Czech Republic #462 in Czech Republic
Last updated:

How does KouBiiq play?

Rating 1.00 (from 178 matches) K/R 0.70 ADR 78.1 from 179 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 31%
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.32 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 178 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 17% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 23%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (91 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,637 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 26%
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 42%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%−1 pp · Ø 39% better than 47%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 11%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 82%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

54% headshots and so clearly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 69%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 43%
K/D 1.00−0.04 · Ø 1.04 better than 32%
Pistol kills per match 2.8
Knife kills 2 in 179 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 12.8%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 29%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 20%
4Ks and aces 18x 4K, 1 ace in 91 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

37% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so slightly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 69%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 59%
Enemies flashed per round 0.34+0.03 · Ø 0.31 better than 64%
Deaths per round 70%−1 pp · Ø 71% better than 65%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.97, ADR at 77.2, Headshots at 53%, Win rate at 52%, ELO at 2,501
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.71
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.71. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.70. Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 179 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −8 ELO
23 matches · 65% win rate
In match 3 of the day ±0 ELO
33 matches · 42% win rate

KouBiiq loses the most ELO on Inferno: −8 ELO, 65% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Cache
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  3. Highest rating in a match: 1.98 · Ancient
  4. Most kills in a match: 41 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 179 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage46
59% better than 75%
0.72 better than 36%
80.0 better than 42%
1.05 better than 52%
52% of 149 duels right on the average
30% of 37 situations better than 25%
Dust 237
51% better than 43%
0.66 better than 13%
75.4 better than 21%
0.96 better than 21%
47% of 119 duels better than 25%
37% of 27 situations better than 46%
Ancient31
42% better than 16%
0.70 better than 26%
78.3 better than 32%
1.00 better than 35%
54% of 117 duels better than 61%
42% of 24 situations better than 62%
Anubis24
33% better than 4%
0.70 better than 27%
76.0 better than 23%
0.95 better than 17%
51% of 79 duels better than 44%
21% of 19 situations better than 13%
Inferno23
65% better than 74%
0.69 better than 14%
77.4 better than 20%
0.99 better than 17%
58% of 88 duels better than 69%
45% of 11 situations better than 63%
Cache11
55% -
0.76 -
84.1 -
1.09-
58% of 48 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
0.71 -
79.6 -
0.95-
61% of 23 duels -
80% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KouBiiq plays

Across 179 matches KouBiiq averages K/R 0.70 and ADR 78.1; the rating across the 178 rated matches is 1.00. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 54% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 65% win rate in 23 matches. In 60 of 178 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (34%), in 70 it was below 0.90. In 91 matches with detailed stats: 18 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.02. KouBiiq loses the most ELO on Inferno (−8 ELO, win rate 65%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+99 ELO, win rate 60%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +99 ELO. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.70, Rating at 0.97, ADR at 77.2, Headshots at 53%, Win rate at 52%, ELO at 2,501.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.