Kitaxe

China
On FACEIT since 2024 440 matches tracked 142 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does Kitaxe play?

Rating 0.96 (from 435 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 75.3 from 440 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 21%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 435 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (353 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

First kill in 7% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−3 pp · Ø 10% better than 7%
Opening duels won 47%−4 pp · Ø 51% better than 18%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.5 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 21%−1 pp · Ø 22% better than 47%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 37%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.96 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 45%−4 pp · Ø 49% better than 26%
AWP share of kills 0%−12 pp · Ø 12% better than 1%
K/D 0.96−0.07 · Ø 1.03 better than 24%
Pistol kills per match 2.4
Knife kills 6 in 440 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

1.9 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.3).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 30%
3K rounds 3.4%−0.7 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 20%
MVPs per match 1.9−0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 10%
4Ks and aces 36x 4K, 3 aces in 353 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

32% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 28%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 57%
Enemies flashed per round 0.29+0.01 · Ø 0.28 better than 53%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 60%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +3 pp, ELO +372
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.08, ADR −6.1, Win rate −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.75
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.66 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 440 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −26 ELO
157 matches · 50% win rate
In match 1 of the day +29 ELO
77 matches · 45% win rate
On Tuesdays +91 ELO, win rate 43%

Kitaxe loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −26 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 36 · Dust 2
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.88 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 440 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 2157
50% right on the average
0.66 better than 14%
71.9 better than 10%
0.93 better than 16%
43% of 435 duels better than 11%
33% of 79 situations better than 36%
Ancient126
51% better than 51%
0.74 right on the average
80.9 better than 48%
1.01 better than 44%
50% of 493 duels better than 41%
30% of 86 situations better than 31%
Anubis106
48% better than 40%
0.69 better than 25%
75.4 better than 21%
0.96 better than 24%
43% of 338 duels better than 12%
53% of 45 situations better than 85%
Inferno32
66% better than 84%
0.62 better than 6%
69.1 better than 4%
0.91 better than 8%
59% of 92 duels better than 78%
37% of 19 situations better than 45%
Cache15
60% -
0.70 -
79.6 -
0.96-
54% of 63 duels -
45% of 11 situations -
Mirage3
0% -
0.55 -
62.8 -
0.70-
50% of 4 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kitaxe plays

Across 440 matches Kitaxe averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 75.3; the rating across the 435 rated matches is 0.96. Most room to improve: Rounds with first kill at 7%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.1 kills per match with 45% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 66% win rate in 32 matches. In 137 of 435 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (31%), in 188 it was below 0.90. In 353 matches with detailed stats: 36 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. Kitaxe loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−26 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best in match 4 of the day (+206 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +206 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +3 pp, ELO +372. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.08, ADR −6.1, Win rate −3 pp. Last 30 days: 142 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO +210.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.