Keyletter

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2016 380 matches tracked 169 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 25
2,526
30-day peak: 2,556
Rank SA ▲ 26 places
#1,071
BR #721 in BR
30 days · prev. #1,097 · best #1,057
Last updated:

How does Keyletter play?

Rating 1.14 (from 379 matches) K/R 0.82 ADR 88.3 from 380 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 82%
1.14
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 73%
Rating distribution from 379 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 6% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 22% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 14%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
ClutcherMulti-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (344 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,339 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

57% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%0 pp · Ø 10% right on the average
Opening duels won 57%+6 pp · Ø 51% better than 86%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−3 pp · Ø 38% better than 30%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+8 pp · Ø 20% better than 85%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 · Ø 1.6 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.16 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 21%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 44%
K/D 1.16+0.13 · Ø 1.03 better than 82%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 4 in 380 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.3% of rounds and so well above the average (4.0%).

2K rounds 14.7%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 75%
3K rounds 5.3%+1.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 86%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 82%
4Ks and aces 83x 4K, 8 aces in 344 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

38% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 76%
Utility damage per round 4.2+0.1 · Ø 4.1 better than 56%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.03 · Ø 0.31 better than 45%
Deaths per round 71%−1 pp · Ø 72% better than 53%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.82, Rating at 1.15, ADR at 88.2, ELO at 2,481
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −14 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.86
AprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: October 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.82. Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 380 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −66 ELO
74 matches · 53% win rate
On Cache −49 ELO
56 matches · 50% win rate
In match 2 of the day +90 ELO
49 matches · 45% win rate

Keyletter loses the most ELO on Anubis: −66 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 52 · Cache
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.42 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 380 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage90
48% better than 34%
0.75 right on the average
82.6 better than 56%
1.03 better than 45%
55% of 338 duels better than 69%
26% of 53 situations better than 16%
Anubis74
53% right on the average
0.87 better than 93%
92.6 better than 92%
1.19 better than 87%
60% of 304 duels better than 89%
30% of 43 situations better than 29%
Ancient68
53% right on the average
0.83 better than 82%
88.0 better than 78%
1.16 better than 82%
56% of 264 duels better than 72%
41% of 44 situations better than 58%
Cache56
50% -
0.87 -
92.9 -
1.23-
61% of 231 duels -
38% of 47 situations -
Dust 240
48% better than 36%
0.74 better than 45%
80.9 better than 47%
1.04 better than 46%
50% of 134 duels better than 39%
40% of 25 situations better than 54%
Inferno34
53% better than 44%
0.85 better than 80%
92.2 better than 82%
1.19 better than 77%
63% of 162 duels better than 89%
29% of 17 situations better than 25%
Nuke11
36% -
0.85 -
90.7 -
1.19-
52% of 33 duels -
43% of 14 situations -
Vertigo5
40% -
1.05 -
108.6 -
1.58-
57% of 14 duels -
30% of 10 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Keyletter plays

Across 380 matches Keyletter averages K/R 0.82 and ADR 88.3; the rating across the 379 rated matches is 1.14. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%, better than 86% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 46%, better than only 21% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 18.3 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 53% win rate in 68 matches. In 199 of 379 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (53%), in 103 it was below 0.90. In 344 matches with detailed stats: 83 4Ks and 8 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.22. Keyletter loses the most ELO on Anubis (−66 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Mirage (+124 ELO, win rate 48%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 61% win rate, +24 ELO. Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −14 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.82, Rating at 1.15, ADR at 88.2, ELO at 2,481. Last 30 days: 169 matches, win rate 47%, net ELO +37.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.