Kati_kati

Ukraine
On FACEIT since 2021 332 matches tracked 102 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 206
2,737
30-day peak: 2,753
Rank EU
#23,557
Ukraine #1,077 in Ukraine
Last updated:

How does Kati_kati play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.73 ADR 79.7 from 332 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 332 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 19%
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (256 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,566 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so just below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 44%
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 42%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.0 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+2 pp · Ø 39% better than 63%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 39%
Clutch kills per match 2.0+0.4 · Ø 1.6 better than 81%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so slightly above the average (51%).

Headshot rate 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 64%
AWP share of kills 14%+2 pp · Ø 12% better than 70%
K/D 1.03−0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 41%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 9 in 332 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.7% of rounds and so clearly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.0%−0.6 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 32%
3K rounds 4.7%+0.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 69%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 42%
4Ks and aces 40x 4K, 9 aces in 256 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.64 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 34%−1 pp · Ø 35% better than 45%
Utility damage per round 6.9+2.7 · Ø 4.2 better than 96%
Enemies flashed per round 0.64+0.34 · Ø 0.30 better than 98%
Deaths per round 71%0 pp · Ø 71% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.12, Rating +0.15, ADR +8.8, ELO +264
= Stayed the same
Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.79. Last 3 months: 0.78 (at the start 0.66). Slightly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 332 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −72 ELO
54 matches · 46% win rate
On Mirage −41 ELO
78 matches · 46% win rate
On Wednesdays −59 ELO, win rate 33%

Kati_kati loses the most ELO on Anubis: −72 ELO, 46% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 48 · Dust 2
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.16 · Ancient
  3. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  4. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 332 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage78
46% better than 25%
0.71 better than 30%
77.6 better than 30%
1.00 better than 33%
50% of 359 duels better than 40%
37% of 60 situations better than 45%
Dust 272
53% right on the average
0.72 better than 36%
77.9 better than 32%
1.02 better than 40%
48% of 329 duels better than 30%
38% of 47 situations better than 47%
Ancient66
58% better than 67%
0.75 right on the average
80.1 better than 40%
1.05 right on the average
47% of 258 duels better than 22%
52% of 54 situations better than 83%
Anubis54
46% better than 23%
0.72 better than 34%
81.6 better than 48%
1.03 better than 44%
54% of 211 duels better than 59%
38% of 32 situations better than 46%
Inferno49
57% better than 46%
0.73 better than 33%
82.5 better than 47%
1.06 better than 38%
52% of 191 duels better than 42%
40% of 25 situations right on the average
Nuke8
63% -
0.74 -
78.8 -
1.01-
54% of 39 duels -
33% of 9 situations -
Cache5
40% -
0.79 -
89.0 -
1.01-
27% of 11 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kati_kati plays

Across 332 matches Kati_kati averages K/R 0.73, ADR 79.7 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 6.9, better than 96% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 16.1 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 58% win rate in 66 matches. In 128 of 332 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (39%), in 118 it was below 0.90. In 256 matches with detailed stats: 40 4Ks and 9 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.11. Kati_kati loses the most ELO on Anubis (−72 ELO, win rate 46%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+126 ELO, win rate 53%). From match no. 5 of the day on, things go best: 58% win rate, +77 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.12, Rating +0.15, ADR +8.8, ELO +264. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 102 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +391.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.