Kajuin

France
On FACEIT since 2016 102 matches tracked 15 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 3
2,747
30-day peak: 2,747
Rank NA ▼ 1 place
#689
France #5 in France
30 days · prev. #688 · best #653
Last updated:

How does Kajuin play?

Rating 0.87 (from 71 matches) K/R 0.54 ADR 59.1 from 102 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 2%
0.87
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.25 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 37%
Rating distribution from 71 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 6% good 1.10 to 1.29 11% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 37% very weak below 0.75 27%
Player type
Often wins rounds alone
More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
Clutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (51 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 5% of rounds and so well below the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
Opening duels won 54%+2 pp · Ø 52% better than 68%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.3 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 89%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−7 pp · Ø 22% better than 12%
Clutch kills per match 2.3+0.7 · Ø 1.6 better than 93%

Weapons and aim

Weakness
Where do the kills come from?

0.89 K/D and so clearly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 46%−5 pp · Ø 51% better than 22%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 70%
K/D 0.89−0.15 · Ø 1.04 better than 4%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 9.2% of rounds and so well below the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 9.2%−4.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 1%
3K rounds 2.1%−2.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 1%
MVPs per match 1.8−0.6 · Ø 2.4 better than 3%
4Ks and aces 3x 4K, 0 aces in 51 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 61% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 26%−9 pp · Ø 35% better than 5%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 17%
Enemies flashed per round 0.60+0.30 · Ø 0.30 better than 97%
Deaths per round 61%−10 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06, Rating +0.06, ADR +6.1, ELO +214
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −11 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.59
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.61. Last 3 months: 0.56 (at the start 0.50). Well below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 102 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 1 of the day −25 ELO
42 matches · 60% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −32 ELO, win rate 55%

Kajuin loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day: −25 ELO, 60% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.68 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 13 wins in a row · Usp_windrose
  4. Most kills in a match: 28 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 102 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage32
78% better than 99%
0.52 better than 1%
57.8 better than 1%
0.79 better than 1%
44% of 25 duels better than 11%
50% of 12 situations better than 81%
Ancient23
78% better than 99%
0.62 better than 5%
62.7 better than 1%
1.00 better than 34%
71% of 17 duels better than 99%
50% of 8 situations better than 78%
Dust 213
69% -
0.51 -
59.8 -
0.85-
61% of 23 duels -
36% of 11 situations -
Anubis11
64% -
0.53 -
55.3 -
0.82-
44% of 9 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Nuke7
71% -
0.44 -
50.2 -
0.82-
25% of 4 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Cache4
50% -
0.59 -
63.5 -
0.91-
38% of 8 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Inferno3
33% -
0.46 -
57.1 -
0.82-
0% of 1 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Overpass3
33% -
0.54 -
57.6 -
-
-
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Kajuin plays

Across 102 matches Kajuin averages K/R 0.54 and ADR 59.1; the rating across the 71 rated matches is 0.87. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 61% (lower is better), better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Damage per round (ADR) at 59.1, better than only 1% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 11.5 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 78% win rate in 23 matches. In 12 of 71 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (17%), in 45 it was below 0.90. In 51 matches with detailed stats: 3 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 0.96. Kajuin loses the most ELO in match 1 of the day (−25 ELO, win rate 60%). Things go best on Ancient (+57 ELO, win rate 78%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06, Rating +0.06, ADR +6.1, ELO +214. Got weaker: Headshots −5 pp, Win rate −11 pp. Last 30 days: 15 matches, win rate 67%, net ELO +55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.