KaTFen1X

Estonia
134 matches tracked 24 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does KaTFen1X play?

Rating 0.96 K/R 0.70 ADR 77.0 from 134 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 32%
0.96
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.30 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 134 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 15% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 27% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (125 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,031 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 8% of rounds and so well below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 8%−2 pp · Ø 10% better than 20%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 31%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 12%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 88%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 28%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

41% headshots and so clearly below the average (46%).

Headshot rate 41%−5 pp · Ø 46% better than 24%
AWP share of kills 3%−8 pp · Ø 11% better than 18%
K/D 0.95−0.04 · Ø 0.99 better than 32%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 2 in 134 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.2% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.2%).

2K rounds 12.2%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.2% better than 26%
3K rounds 3.6%−0.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 41%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.1 · Ø 2.2 better than 40%
4Ks and aces 20x 4K, 3 aces in 125 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.11 enemies flashed per round and so well below the average (0.26).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 25%
Utility damage per round 2.7−1.4 · Ø 4.1 better than 19%
Enemies flashed per round 0.11−0.15 · Ø 0.26 better than 13%
Deaths per round 74%+1 pp · Ø 73% better than 34%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, ELO +284
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.96
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ADR −5.9, Win rate −7 pp

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.70 (at the start 0.74). Just below the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 134 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −50 ELO
23 matches · 48% win rate
On Dust 2 −39 ELO
34 matches · 53% win rate
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −113 ELO, win rate 47%
On Fridays −170 ELO, win rate 41%

KaTFen1X loses the most ELO on Mirage: −50 ELO, 48% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 28 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Nuke

Maps in detail

from the last 134 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 234
53% better than 59%
0.63 better than 12%
68.9 better than 6%
0.87 better than 11%
52% of 108 duels better than 62%
33% of 9 situations better than 37%
Inferno25
68% better than 92%
0.68 better than 39%
75.9 better than 36%
0.95 better than 36%
50% of 101 duels right on the average
33% of 12 situations better than 39%
Mirage23
48% better than 44%
0.76 better than 66%
79.2 better than 46%
1.04 better than 62%
52% of 90 duels better than 58%
33% of 12 situations better than 37%
Anubis18
44% better than 30%
0.78 better than 81%
85.8 better than 83%
1.04 better than 66%
35% of 55 duels better than 1%
9% of 11 situations better than 3%
Ancient17
65% better than 89%
0.72 right on the average
80.2 better than 54%
1.01 better than 61%
46% of 48 duels better than 26%
43% of 7 situations better than 68%
Nuke10
50% -
0.79 -
83.4 -
1.03-
53% of 45 duels -
40% of 5 situations -
Cache5
20% -
0.56 -
64.3 -
0.76-
40% of 20 duels -
0% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KaTFen1X plays

Across 134 matches KaTFen1X averages K/R 0.70, ADR 77.0 and a rating of 0.96. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 12% of level 7 players. Averages 15.3 kills per match with 41% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 68% win rate in 25 matches. In 43 of 134 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (32%), in 55 it was below 0.90. In 125 matches with detailed stats: 20 4Ks and 3 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.00. KaTFen1X loses the most ELO on Mirage (−50 ELO, win rate 48%). Things go best on Inferno (+316 ELO, win rate 68%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, ELO +284. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ADR −5.9, Win rate −7 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.96. Last 30 days: 24 matches, win rate 54%, net ELO +55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.