KS--

Denmark
On FACEIT since 2019 220 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 77
2,207
30-day peak: 2,312
Rank EU
#139,680
Denmark #3,365 in Denmark
Last updated:

How does KS-- play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.76 ADR 81.4 from 220 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 65%
Rating distribution from 220 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 21% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (154 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 76%
Opening duels won 54%+3 pp · Ø 51% better than 74%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

29% of 1v1s won and so well below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−10 pp · Ø 39% better than 10%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+5 pp · Ø 21% better than 79%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 57%+8 pp · Ø 49% better than 88%
AWP share of kills 8%−4 pp · Ø 12% better than 45%
K/D 1.04+0.01 · Ø 1.03 better than 55%
Pistol kills per match 3.8
Knife kills 3 in 220 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.7%+0.3 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 57%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 29x 4K, 5 aces in 154 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

3.3 utility damage per round and so well below the average (4.3).

Utility hit rate 33%−2 pp · Ø 35% better than 35%
Utility damage per round 3.3−1.0 · Ø 4.3 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 36%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 36%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +87
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Headshots at 58%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06, ADR −4.9, Win rate −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.77). Right on the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 220 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −22 ELO
50 matches · 54% win rate
On Inferno −2 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
In match 4 of the day +25 ELO
24 matches · 29% win rate

KS-- loses the most ELO on Ancient: −22 ELO, 54% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 47 · Nuke
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  5. Reached level 10 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 220 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient50
54% better than 58%
0.80 better than 77%
82.8 better than 58%
1.11 better than 76%
56% of 243 duels better than 76%
48% of 23 situations better than 77%
Inferno33
45% better than 25%
0.70 better than 25%
74.6 better than 14%
0.96 better than 21%
48% of 170 duels better than 25%
31% of 13 situations better than 32%
Mirage33
52% right on the average
0.76 better than 59%
82.6 better than 59%
1.06 better than 60%
63% of 155 duels better than 96%
30% of 23 situations better than 28%
Anubis31
55% better than 63%
0.72 better than 39%
79.7 better than 44%
1.00 better than 40%
52% of 135 duels better than 54%
9% of 22 situations better than 3%
Nuke29
59% better than 62%
0.78 better than 60%
84.3 better than 61%
1.07 better than 55%
55% of 162 duels better than 64%
33% of 12 situations better than 37%
Cache26
54% -
0.82 -
87.3 -
1.15-
57% of 116 duels -
23% of 13 situations -
Dust 214
29% -
0.65 -
73.4 -
0.93-
38% of 65 duels -
38% of 8 situations -
Vertigo3
67% -
0.78 -
91.9 -
1.07-
50% of 16 duels -
50% of 2 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KS-- plays

Across 220 matches KS-- averages K/R 0.76, ADR 81.4 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 88% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 10% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.5 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 59% win rate in 29 matches. In 94 of 220 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 76 it was below 0.90. In 154 matches with detailed stats: 29 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: May 2026 at 1.21. KS-- loses the most ELO on Ancient (−22 ELO, win rate 54%). Things go best in match 1 of the day (+191 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, +191 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +87. Got weaker: Rating −0.06, ADR −4.9, Win rate −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Headshots at 58%. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 49%, net ELO +136.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.