KILLSERVICE

China
On FACEIT since 2024 145 matches tracked 91 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does KILLSERVICE play?

Rating 1.10 (from 95 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 84.4 from 145 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 72%
1.10
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.43 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 64%
Rating distribution from 95 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 8% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 16% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 13% very weak below 0.75 23%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (95 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,420 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so just below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 45%
Opening duels won 50%−1 pp · Ø 51% better than 36%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 82%
Clutch kills per match 1.9+0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 73%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.12 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 73%
K/D 1.12+0.08 · Ø 1.04 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 3.5
Knife kills 3 in 145 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 4.6% of rounds and so slightly above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 13.5%0.0 pp · Ø 13.5% right on the average
3K rounds 4.6%+0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 67%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 1 ace in 95 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

5.6 utility damage per round and so well above the average (4.2).

Utility hit rate 37%+2 pp · Ø 35% better than 65%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 83%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 · Ø 0.30 better than 47%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 66%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Rating +0.50, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +174
= Stayed the same
ADR at 83.5, Headshots at 50%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Apr to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.68
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.84. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.82). Slightly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 145 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −49 ELO
21 matches · 38% win rate
On Dust 2 −36 ELO
48 matches · 52% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 +55 ELO, win rate 43%
On Sundays ±0 ELO, win rate 50%

KILLSERVICE loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −49 ELO, 38% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 10 wins in a row · Anubis
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.22 · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 36 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 145 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 248
52% right on the average
0.77 better than 63%
82.0 better than 55%
1.04 right on the average
41% of 124 duels better than 6%
47% of 19 situations better than 76%
Ancient28
54% better than 56%
0.71 better than 30%
81.3 better than 47%
0.99 better than 32%
49% of 104 duels better than 34%
29% of 14 situations better than 27%
Mirage28
61% better than 81%
0.90 better than 95%
93.7 better than 93%
1.34 better than 98%
67% of 64 duels better than 99%
24% of 17 situations better than 12%
Anubis16
69% better than 93%
0.73 better than 43%
78.2 better than 34%
1.08-
48% of 50 duels better than 28%
45% of 11 situations better than 70%
Nuke9
56% -
0.77 -
83.3 -
1.25-
61% of 23 duels -
100% of 2 situations -
Cache7
29% -
0.77 -
81.8 -
0.86-
39% of 18 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Inferno7
71% -
0.84 -
92.8 -
1.24-
57% of 30 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KILLSERVICE plays

Across 145 matches KILLSERVICE averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 84.4; the rating across the 95 rated matches is 1.10. Biggest strength: Utility damage per round at 5.6, better than 83% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 50% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 69% win rate in 16 matches. In 44 of 95 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 34 it was below 0.90. In 95 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.23. KILLSERVICE loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−49 ELO, win rate 38%). Things go best on Mirage (+61 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, +58 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Rating +0.50, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +174. Got weaker: K/R −0.05. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 83.5, Headshots at 50%. Last 30 days: 91 matches, win rate 57%, net ELO +18.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.