KDSX

Germany
On FACEIT since 2020 294 matches tracked 42 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does KDSX play?

Rating 1.08 (from 293 matches) K/R 0.78 ADR 86.9 from 294 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 79%
1.08
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 293 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 23% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 23% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 8 average. More first kills per match than the level 8 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsEntryRifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (220 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,335 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 76%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 72%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

32% of 1v2s won and so well above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 50%+11 pp · Ø 39% better than 94%
Clutch 1v2 won 32%+11 pp · Ø 21% better than 95%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.2 · Ø 1.7 better than 39%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.07 K/D and so slightly above the average (1.00).

Headshot rate 48%+1 pp · Ø 47% better than 56%
AWP share of kills 0%−11 pp · Ø 11% better than 1%
K/D 1.07+0.07 · Ø 1.00 better than 74%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 1 in 294 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 78%
3K rounds 4.5%+0.6 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 74%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 79%
4Ks and aces 52x 4K, 5 aces in 220 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

30% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly below the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 19%
Utility damage per round 4.1−0.1 · Ø 4.2 better than 52%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.05 · Ø 0.27 better than 68%
Deaths per round 73%+1 pp · Ø 72% better than 44%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.09, Rating +0.13, ADR +7.9, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +319
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.87
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 0.87. Last 3 months: 0.83 (at the start 0.74). Well above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 294 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −211 ELO
73 matches · 44% win rate
On Inferno −63 ELO
43 matches · 42% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −294 ELO, win rate 39%
On Saturdays −30 ELO, win rate 43%

KDSX loses the most ELO on Mirage: −211 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.96 · Anubis
  2. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Anubis
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 294 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient76
53% better than 59%
0.81 better than 80%
89.8 better than 87%
1.11 better than 79%
56% of 468 duels better than 76%
46% of 35 situations better than 75%
Mirage73
44% better than 25%
0.77 better than 69%
84.9 better than 74%
1.03 better than 56%
51% of 303 duels right on the average
34% of 44 situations better than 41%
Anubis58
55% better than 65%
0.80 better than 85%
88.3 better than 86%
1.13 better than 87%
52% of 257 duels better than 58%
50% of 32 situations better than 79%
Inferno43
42% better than 24%
0.75 better than 72%
83.5 better than 74%
1.04 better than 67%
51% of 164 duels right on the average
48% of 33 situations better than 75%
Dust 220
35% better than 9%
0.75 better than 63%
84.0 better than 70%
1.00 better than 45%
52% of 81 duels better than 61%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Nuke16
56% right on the average
0.83 better than 81%
90.9 better than 87%
1.19 better than 87%
48% of 61 duels better than 29%
63% of 8 situations better than 93%
Cache8
38% -
0.69 -
86.0 -
0.92-
63% of 30 duels -
33% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How KDSX plays

Across 294 matches KDSX averages K/R 0.78 and ADR 86.9; the rating across the 293 rated matches is 1.08. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 50%, better than 94% of level 8 players. Most room to improve: Utility hit rate at 30%, better than only 19% of level 8 players. Averages 17.4 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 56% win rate in 16 matches. In 126 of 293 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 99 it was below 0.90. In 220 matches with detailed stats: 52 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.15. KDSX loses the most ELO on Mirage (−211 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Anubis (+3 ELO, win rate 55%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 53% win rate, −102 ELO. Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.09, Rating +0.13, ADR +7.9, Headshots +3 pp, Win rate +8 pp, ELO +319. Last 30 days: 42 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO −148.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.