Julli

Finland
On FACEIT since 2016 348 matches tracked 88 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 131
2,911
30-day peak: 2,959
Rank EU ▼ 4,608 places
#12,451
Finland #302 in Finland
30 days · prev. #7,843 · best #7,843
Last updated:
Next update possible in 1h 25m

How does Julli play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.77 ADR 85.4 from 348 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 348 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 20% very weak below 0.75 15%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (248 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 11,965 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 42%
Opening duels won 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 23%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

27% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (22%).

Clutch 1v1 won 38%0 pp · Ø 38% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 27%+5 pp · Ø 22% better than 81%
Clutch kills per match 1.5−0.1 · Ø 1.6 better than 36%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

57% headshots and so clearly above the average (52%).

Headshot rate 57%+5 pp · Ø 52% better than 81%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 6%
K/D 1.03−0.02 · Ø 1.05 better than 36%
Pistol kills per match 3.3
Knife kills 3 in 348 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.7% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.7%).

2K rounds 12.7%−1.0 pp · Ø 13.7% better than 24%
3K rounds 4.3%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 51%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 61%
4Ks and aces 52x 4K, 7 aces in 248 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 74% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−2 pp · Ø 34% better than 33%
Utility damage per round 5.1+1.1 · Ø 4.0 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.310.00 · Ø 0.31 right on the average
Deaths per round 74%+3 pp · Ø 71% better than 13%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +256
= Stayed the same
Headshots at 57%, Win rate at 53%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.09, ADR −6.6

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jun to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.63
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: June 2026 with 0.85. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.81). Just below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 348 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −59 ELO
44 matches · 39% win rate
On Cache −51 ELO
39 matches · 54% win rate
On Saturdays ±0 ELO, win rate 42%

Julli loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −59 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.51 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Nuke
  4. Most kills in a match: 37 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 348 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage117
50% better than 35%
0.77 better than 57%
86.1 better than 71%
1.06 right on the average
52% of 514 duels right on the average
40% of 55 situations better than 55%
Anubis62
61% better than 73%
0.78 better than 64%
86.3 better than 74%
1.09 better than 61%
49% of 255 duels better than 32%
34% of 29 situations better than 41%
Dust 244
39% better than 8%
0.76 better than 53%
84.2 better than 62%
1.01 better than 32%
48% of 178 duels better than 27%
24% of 17 situations better than 13%
Cache39
54% better than 40%
0.72 better than 24%
83.4 better than 44%
1.00 better than 19%
49% of 169 duels better than 21%
44% of 18 situations better than 61%
Ancient38
53% right on the average
0.76 right on the average
84.6 better than 62%
1.06 better than 52%
55% of 195 duels better than 66%
43% of 21 situations better than 62%
Nuke38
55% better than 46%
0.78 better than 54%
84.2 better than 57%
1.05 better than 39%
55% of 162 duels better than 60%
50% of 22 situations better than 77%
Inferno10
70% -
0.83 -
91.0 -
1.16-
62% of 55 duels -
33% of 6 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Julli plays

Across 348 matches Julli averages K/R 0.77, ADR 85.4 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 57%, better than 81% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 74%, better than only 13% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 17.0 kills per match with 57% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 70% win rate in 10 matches. In 140 of 348 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 120 it was below 0.90. In 248 matches with detailed stats: 52 4Ks and 7 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.17. Julli loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−59 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Mirage (+108 ELO, win rate 50%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, +87 ELO. Improved over the last three months: ELO +256. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.09, ADR −6.6. Unchanged in recent months: Headshots at 57%, Win rate at 53%. Last 30 days: 88 matches, win rate 51%, net ELO −228.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.