Jotaa__

Brazil
114 matches tracked 21 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 1
2,291
30-day peak: 2,292
Rank SA ▲ 640 places
#2,403
BR #1,985 in BR
30 days · prev. #3,043 · best #2,324
Last updated:

How does Jotaa__ play?

Rating 1.02 K/R 0.74 ADR 81.3 from 114 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.02
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 54%
Rating distribution from 114 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 24% very weak below 0.75 22%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (65 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,052 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

50% of opening duels won and so right on the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 11%+1 pp · Ø 10% better than 61%
Opening duels won 50%0 pp · Ø 50% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

30% of 1v1s won and so clearly below the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 30%−9 pp · Ø 39% better than 11%
Clutch 1v2 won 26%+6 pp · Ø 20% better than 78%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

59% headshots and so well above the average (50%).

Headshot rate 59%+9 pp · Ø 50% better than 92%
AWP share of kills 5%−6 pp · Ø 11% better than 31%
K/D 1.02+0.02 · Ø 1.00 better than 42%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Knife kills 4 in 114 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.0 MVPs per match and so clearly below the average (2.2).

2K rounds 13.3%+0.2 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 44%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.3 pp · Ø 4.0% better than 30%
MVPs per match 2.0−0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 15%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 2 aces in 65 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.48 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.30).

Utility hit rate 30%−5 pp · Ø 35% better than 16%
Utility damage per round 4.3+0.2 · Ø 4.1 better than 54%
Enemies flashed per round 0.48+0.18 · Ø 0.30 better than 89%
Deaths per round 72%0 pp · Ø 72% right on the average

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 81.9
▼ Got worse
Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −56

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.78
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.88. Last 3 months: 0.74 (at the start 0.73). Just above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 114 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −34 ELO
39 matches · 51% win rate
In match 1 of the day −23 ELO
33 matches · 45% win rate
On Thursdays −70 ELO, win rate 33%

Jotaa__ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −34 ELO, 51% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.90 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 42 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 114 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 239
51% better than 49%
0.73 better than 45%
79.3 better than 41%
1.03 right on the average
45% of 153 duels better than 19%
29% of 17 situations better than 24%
Mirage37
43% better than 19%
0.69 better than 25%
78.4 better than 37%
0.92 better than 15%
51% of 197 duels right on the average
29% of 24 situations better than 22%
Nuke15
53% better than 43%
0.80 better than 67%
87.2 better than 71%
1.11 better than 67%
49% of 70 duels better than 30%
33% of 9 situations better than 40%
Anubis9
56% -
0.72 -
79.4 -
1.05-
57% of 37 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.84 -
92.4 -
1.11-
63% of 32 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache5
100% -
0.86 -
88.9 -
1.22-
62% of 21 duels -
100% of 1 situations -
Inferno4
50% -
0.76 -
83.2 -
1.06-
53% of 17 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Jotaa__ plays

Across 114 matches Jotaa__ averages K/R 0.74, ADR 81.3 and a rating of 1.02. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 59%, better than 92% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 30%, better than only 11% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 16.2 kills per match with 59% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 53% win rate in 15 matches. In 47 of 114 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (41%), in 52 it was below 0.90. In 65 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.29. Jotaa__ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−34 ELO, win rate 51%). Got weaker: Headshots −4 pp, Win rate −11 pp, ELO −56. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.74, Rating at 1.03, ADR at 81.9. Last 30 days: 21 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.