Jesusalpr

Turkey
On FACEIT since 2018 44 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 85
2,020
30-day peak: 2,020
Rank EU
#241,556
Turkey #7,079 in Turkey
Last updated:

How does Jesusalpr play?

Rating 1.03 K/R 0.75 ADR 82.5 from 44 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
right on the average
1.03
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 68%
Rating distribution from 44 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 20% good 1.10 to 1.29 20% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 7% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (23 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

43% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 43%−8 pp · Ø 51% better than 3%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

46% of 1v1s won and so clearly above the average (39%).

Clutch 1v1 won 46%+7 pp · Ø 39% better than 87%
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−3 pp · Ø 21% better than 30%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 15%+3 pp · Ø 12% better than 73%
K/D 0.99−0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 35%
Pistol kills per match 2.3

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 10.7% of rounds and so well below the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 10.7%−2.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 3%
3K rounds 5.1%+1.0 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 84%
MVPs per match 2.30.0 · Ø 2.3 right on the average
4Ks and aces 7x 4K, 0 aces in 23 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 75% of rounds and so clearly above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 21%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.6 · Ø 4.3 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.23−0.06 · Ø 0.29 better than 36%
Deaths per round 75%+3 pp · Ø 72% better than 15%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +229
= Stayed the same
ADR at 81.2, Win rate at 52%
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.05, Rating −0.07, Headshots −9 pp

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.77). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

Soon this shows where Jesusalpr loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Dust 2 with 17 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 4 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.94 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 44 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 217
53% better than 57%
0.75 better than 58%
85.4 better than 73%
1.06 better than 62%
46% of 90 duels better than 23%
63% of 8 situations better than 96%
Anubis11
64% -
0.78 -
86.0 -
1.01-
51% of 79 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Inferno7
29% -
0.64 -
74.6 -
0.91-
37% of 38 duels -
50% of 4 situations -
Ancient5
40% -
0.82 -
83.5 -
1.13-
65% of 17 duels -
0% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Jesusalpr plays

Across 44 matches Jesusalpr averages K/R 0.75, ADR 82.5 and a rating of 1.03. Biggest strength: Clutch 1v1 won at 46%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 43%, better than only 3% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 17.3 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 64% win rate in 11 matches. In 19 of 44 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (43%), in 14 it was below 0.90. In 23 matches with detailed stats: 7 4Ks and 0 aces. Improved over the last three months: ELO +229. Got weaker: K/R −0.05, Rating −0.07, Headshots −9 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 81.2, Win rate at 52%. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 52%, net ELO −55.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.