JenTemeN

Latvia
On FACEIT since 2024 221 matches tracked 71 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does JenTemeN play?

Rating 1.09 (from 181 matches) K/R 0.79 ADR 82.8 from 221 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 69%
1.09
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.34 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 70%
Rating distribution from 181 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 22% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 12%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average. More first kills per match than the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average.
AWPerClutcherEntry
better than most on level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (161 matches).

2,250-2,499 ELO

Compared with 2,408 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

58% of opening duels won and so well above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+2 pp · Ø 10% better than 74%
Opening duels won 58%+7 pp · Ø 51% better than 91%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

24% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 59%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp · Ø 21% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 65%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.13 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.03).

Headshot rate 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 38%
AWP share of kills 31%+20 pp · Ø 11% better than 97%
K/D 1.13+0.10 · Ø 1.03 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 4 in 221 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 15.0% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.4%).

2K rounds 15.0%+1.6 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 81%
3K rounds 4.1%0.0 pp · Ø 4.1% right on the average
MVPs per match 2.6+0.3 · Ø 2.3 better than 75%
4Ks and aces 28x 4K, 4 aces in 161 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

40% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so clearly above the average (35%).

Utility hit rate 40%+5 pp · Ø 35% better than 83%
Utility damage per round 3.9−0.3 · Ø 4.2 better than 42%
Enemies flashed per round 0.32+0.03 · Ø 0.29 better than 60%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 67%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
Rating at 1.07, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 2,305
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, ADR −7.0, Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.73
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: May 2026 with 0.95. Last 3 months: 0.76 (at the start 0.82). Just above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 221 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 3 of the day −33 ELO
36 matches · 47% win rate
On Dust 2 −13 ELO
61 matches · 49% win rate
Between 12:00 and 18:00 −41 ELO, win rate 49%
On Tuesdays −55 ELO, win rate 40%

JenTemeN loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day: −33 ELO, 47% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 43 · Ancient
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Anubis
  3. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Anubis
  4. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 221 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 261
49% better than 40%
0.81 better than 78%
87.4 better than 78%
1.09 better than 65%
57% of 228 duels better than 79%
39% of 38 situations better than 54%
Mirage47
51% better than 45%
0.77 better than 61%
80.0 better than 43%
1.05 better than 54%
55% of 140 duels better than 70%
45% of 20 situations better than 72%
Anubis45
56% better than 63%
0.78 better than 69%
82.0 better than 54%
1.09 better than 68%
61% of 223 duels better than 90%
47% of 19 situations better than 74%
Ancient37
70% better than 94%
0.81 better than 76%
83.0 better than 57%
1.10 better than 68%
58% of 123 duels better than 82%
27% of 26 situations better than 24%
Nuke11
36% -
0.70 -
71.7 -
1.13-
69% of 26 duels -
54% of 13 situations -
Inferno9
44% -
0.79 -
79.7 -
1.16-
59% of 41 duels -
0% of 6 situations -
Cache8
38% -
0.73 -
79.8 -
0.99-
59% of 39 duels -
43% of 7 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JenTemeN plays

Across 221 matches JenTemeN averages K/R 0.79 and ADR 82.8; the rating across the 181 rated matches is 1.09. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 58%, better than 91% of level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO players. Averages 17.8 kills per match with 48% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 70% win rate in 37 matches. In 80 of 181 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (44%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 161 matches with detailed stats: 28 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.11. JenTemeN loses the most ELO in match 3 of the day (−33 ELO, win rate 47%). Things go best on Mirage (+27 ELO, win rate 51%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 62% win rate, −9 ELO. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, ADR −7.0, Headshots −2 pp. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 1.07, Win rate at 53%, ELO at 2,305. Last 30 days: 71 matches, win rate 55%, net ELO −202.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,250-2,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.