JUV

Portugal
126 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does JUV play?

Rating 1.04 (from 79 matches) K/R 0.71 ADR 74.7 from 126 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 51% on level 10
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 66%
Rating spread from 79 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 11% good 1.10 to 1.29 29% normal 0.90 to 1.09 20% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 average.
Multi-kills
better than most on level 10 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (84 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp better than 28%
Opening duels won 46%−5 pp better than 11%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 31%−9 pp better than 15%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+3 pp better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.7+0.1 better than 58%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 54%+3 pp better than 71%
AWP share of kills 16%+5 pp better than 74%
K/D 1.00−0.04 better than 34%
Pistol kills per match 2.5
Knife kills 2 in 126 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 13.4%0.0 pp level
Rounds with 3K 3.7%−0.4 pp better than 31%
MVPs per match 2.3−0.1 better than 47%
4Ks and aces 22x 4K, 2 aces in 84 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 35%0 pp level
Utility damage per round 3.4−0.7 better than 30%
Enemies flashed per round 0.27−0.03 better than 42%
Rounds with a death 71%0 pp level

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 10 average
▲ Improved
Win rate +4 pp, ELO +149
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.71, ADR at 75.4
▼ Got worse
Headshots −3 pp

Aug to Sep 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.70).

Patterns

From the last 126 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times in Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −144 ELO
41 matches · 41% wins
On Mirage −61 ELO
36 matches · 47% wins
Between 18:00 and 24:00 −2 ELO, win rate 46%

JUV loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −144 ELO, 41% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Inferno
  2. Most kills in a match: 32 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 8 wins in a row · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 126 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 241
41% better than 15%
0.70 better than 29%
73.8 better than 15%
1.09 better than 66%
44% of 178 duels better than 14%
27% of 30 situations better than 21%
Mirage36
47% better than 30%
0.66 better than 13%
72.5 better than 12%
0.95 better than 21%
46% of 142 duels better than 20%
14% of 21 situations better than 4%
Ancient16
50% better than 38%
0.75 better than 53%
76.6 better than 23%
0.76-
51% of 67 duels better than 45%
38% of 8 situations level
Inferno15
80% better than 99%
0.73 better than 41%
77.9 better than 27%
1.12-
51% of 65 duels better than 45%
100% of 3 situations better than 99%
Nuke10
60% -
0.88 -
86.3 -
1.31-
52% of 46 duels -
25% of 4 situations -
Cache7
57% -
0.69 -
67.3 -
1.06-
50% of 22 duels -
75% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JUV plays

Across 126 matches JUV averages K/R 0.71 and ADR 74.7; the rating across the 79 rated matches is 1.04. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 46%. That is better than only 11% of players on level 10. On average 15.2 kills per match, 54% of them headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 80% win rate in 15 matches. In 36 of 79 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 27 it was below 0.90. In 84 matches with detailed stats: 22 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.06. JUV loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−144 ELO, win rate 41%). Improved over the last three months: Win rate +4 pp, ELO +149. Got weaker: Headshots −3 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.71, ADR at 75.4.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green only from better than 75 % with a noticeable gap to the average, red the other way round up to 25 %, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.