JSEs2skrill

Dominican Republic
On FACEIT since 2014 269 matches tracked 59 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 215
2,834
30-day peak: 2,834
Rank NA ▲ 482 places
#511
Dominican Republic #2 in Dominican Republic
30 days · prev. #993 · best #511
Last updated:

How does JSEs2skrill play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.71 ADR 78.9 from 269 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 22%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.31 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 57%
Rating distribution from 269 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 1% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 18% normal 0.90 to 1.09 22% weak 0.75 to 0.89 19% very weak below 0.75 24%
better than most on level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (212 matches).

2,750-2,999 ELO

Compared with 12,076 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

51% of opening duels won and so just below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 51%−1 pp · Ø 52% better than 39%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.3 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 39%0 pp · Ø 39% right on the average
Clutch 1v2 won 18%−4 pp · Ø 22% better than 25%
Clutch kills per match 1.3−0.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 18%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.97 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 46%−6 pp · Ø 52% better than 19%
AWP share of kills 22%+10 pp · Ø 12% better than 86%
K/D 0.97−0.07 · Ø 1.04 better than 17%
Pistol kills per match 2.6
Knife kills 2 in 269 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.1 MVPs per match and so well below the average (2.4).

2K rounds 12.6%−0.9 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 22%
3K rounds 3.7%−0.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 26%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 18%
4Ks and aces 35x 4K, 2 aces in 212 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

47% of nades dealing damage or blinding and so well above the average (34%).

Utility hit rate 47%+13 pp · Ø 34% better than 99%
Utility damage per round 5.7+1.7 · Ø 4.0 better than 89%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.11 · Ø 0.31 better than 19%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 33%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +7 pp, ELO +480
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.97
▼ Got worse
ADR −4.0, Headshots −5 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.62
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.72). Clearly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 269 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

From match 5 of the day −93 ELO
41 matches · 44% win rate
On Anubis −31 ELO
32 matches · 63% win rate
On Fridays −92 ELO, win rate 43%

JSEs2skrill loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day: −93 ELO, 44% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 250 · Mirage
  2. Highest rating in a match: 1.86 · Anubis
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis
  4. Most kills in a match: 41 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 269 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage86
49% better than 30%
0.69 better than 21%
76.3 better than 23%
0.95 better than 16%
48% of 382 duels better than 26%
27% of 33 situations better than 17%
Dust 270
49% better than 33%
0.70 better than 25%
79.3 better than 37%
0.98 better than 23%
52% of 360 duels right on the average
42% of 38 situations better than 60%
Ancient34
56% better than 58%
0.70 better than 23%
78.0 better than 28%
0.97 better than 22%
46% of 160 duels better than 18%
43% of 21 situations better than 61%
Anubis32
63% better than 78%
0.75 right on the average
81.9 better than 52%
1.04 better than 44%
56% of 140 duels better than 71%
25% of 16 situations better than 18%
Inferno18
56% better than 44%
0.78 better than 48%
82.1 better than 36%
1.11 better than 46%
58% of 88 duels better than 65%
36% of 14 situations better than 41%
Cache17
53% better than 36%
0.76 better than 41%
86.4 better than 58%
1.05 better than 32%
55% of 94 duels better than 56%
50% of 6 situations better than 74%
Nuke12
58% -
0.65 -
73.8 -
0.89-
56% of 50 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JSEs2skrill plays

Across 269 matches JSEs2skrill averages K/R 0.71, ADR 78.9 and a rating of 0.99. Biggest strength: Utility hit rate at 47%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 46%, better than only 19% of level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 46% headshots. The strongest map is Anubis with a 63% win rate in 32 matches. In 94 of 269 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (35%), in 116 it was below 0.90. In 212 matches with detailed stats: 35 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.04. JSEs2skrill loses the most ELO from match 5 of the day (−93 ELO, win rate 44%). Things go best on Mirage (+26 ELO, win rate 49%). Match no. 4 of the day goes best: 58% win rate, −23 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +7 pp, ELO +480. Got weaker: ADR −4.0, Headshots −5 pp. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.69, Rating at 0.97. Last 30 days: 59 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +239.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,750-2,999 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.