JDubs

USA
On FACEIT since 2016 218 matches tracked 55 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 183
3,281
30-day peak: 3,281
Rank NA ▲ 54 places
#102
USA #58 in USA
30 days · prev. #156 · best #100
Last updated:

How does JDubs play?

Rating 1.18 (from 159 matches) K/R 0.85 ADR 92.2 from 218 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 85%
1.18
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 79%
Rating distribution from 159 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 34% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 8% very weak below 0.75 13%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average. More damage per round than the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average.
Multi-killsDamage
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (116 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 7,533 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 12% of rounds and so clearly above the average (11%).

Rounds with first kill 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 69%
Opening duels won 52%0 pp · Ø 52% right on the average

Clutch

Weakness
Last one alive

12% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (20%).

Clutch 1v1 won 29%−11 pp · Ø 40% better than 7%
Clutch 1v2 won 12%−8 pp · Ø 20% better than 3%
Clutch kills per match 1.60.0 · Ø 1.6 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.17 K/D and so clearly above the average (1.05).

Headshot rate 52%−1 pp · Ø 53% better than 45%
AWP share of kills 7%−5 pp · Ø 12% better than 42%
K/D 1.17+0.12 · Ø 1.05 better than 77%
Pistol kills per match 3.3 from the last 203
Knife kills 1 in 203 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 5.7% of rounds and so well above the average (4.2%).

2K rounds 14.8%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 73%
3K rounds 5.7%+1.5 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 90%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.3 · Ø 2.4 better than 76%
4Ks and aces 39x 4K, 6 aces in 116 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 73% of rounds and so clearly above the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 35%+1 pp · Ø 34% better than 61%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.6 · Ø 3.8 better than 68%
Enemies flashed per round 0.28−0.04 · Ø 0.32 better than 39%
Deaths per round 73%+2 pp · Ø 71% better than 18%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +8 pp, ELO +282
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.84, ADR at 91.3, Win rate at 58%
▼ Got worse
Rating −0.06

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.83
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.91. Last 3 months: 0.84 (at the start 0.86). Clearly above the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 203 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −16 ELO
44 matches · 52% win rate
In match 4 of the day −1 ELO
21 matches · 52% win rate
Between 6:00 and 12:00 +17 ELO, win rate 53%
On Fridays +69 ELO, win rate 52%

JDubs loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −16 ELO, 52% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Dust 2
  2. Longest win streak: 12 wins in a row · Ancient
  3. Most kills in a match: 50 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 203 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage63
59% better than 69%
0.90 better than 94%
95.6 better than 95%
1.18 better than 83%
49% of 239 duels better than 29%
19% of 26 situations better than 5%
Dust 244
52% better than 38%
0.84 better than 82%
89.7 better than 82%
1.17 better than 77%
53% of 193 duels right on the average
41% of 17 situations better than 56%
Ancient26
62% better than 73%
0.84 better than 83%
87.8 better than 76%
1.20 better than 87%
58% of 104 duels better than 80%
33% of 12 situations better than 36%
Anubis24
58% better than 59%
0.82 better than 78%
90.7 better than 88%
1.14 better than 73%
58% of 73 duels better than 79%
35% of 17 situations better than 42%
Inferno19
74% better than 84%
0.85 better than 71%
92.4 better than 76%
1.19 better than 63%
58% of 88 duels better than 56%
30% of 10 situations better than 23%
Nuke16
50% better than 25%
0.87 better than 86%
94.8 better than 92%
1.17-
61% of 72 duels better than 84%
20% of 5 situations better than 12%
Cache10
60% -
0.90 -
98.2 -
1.34-
55% of 38 duels -
40% of 5 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JDubs plays

Across 218 matches JDubs averages K/R 0.85 and ADR 92.2; the rating across the 159 rated matches is 1.18. Biggest strength: Damage per round (ADR) at 92.2, better than 92% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 29%, better than only 7% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 19.2 kills per match with 52% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 74% win rate in 19 matches. In 98 of 159 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 33 it was below 0.90. In 116 matches with detailed stats: 39 4Ks and 6 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.26. JDubs loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−16 ELO, win rate 52%). Things go best on Mirage (+139 ELO, win rate 59%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 66% win rate, +76 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +8 pp, ELO +282. Got weaker: Rating −0.06. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.84, ADR at 91.3, Win rate at 58%. Last 30 days: 55 matches, win rate 60%, net ELO +240.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.