JC13

USA
On FACEIT since 2024 168 matches tracked 41 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 13
2,066
30-day peak: 2,078
Rank NA ▲ 182 places
#6,609
USA #3,890 in USA
30 days · prev. #6,791 · best #4,370
Last updated:

How does JC13 play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.74 ADR 80.6 from 168 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 59%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.35 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 67%
Rating distribution from 168 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 16% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 25% weak 0.75 to 0.89 17% very weak below 0.75 17%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average.
Headshots
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (147 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,098 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

First kill in 9% of rounds and so clearly below the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 30%
Opening duels won 51%0 pp · Ø 51% right on the average

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.1 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp · Ø 39% better than 18%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp · Ø 21% better than 34%
Clutch kills per match 2.1+0.4 · Ø 1.7 better than 85%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 87%
AWP share of kills 12%+1 pp · Ø 11% better than 63%
K/D 1.07+0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.8

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.7 MVPs per match and so well above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.4%0.0 pp · Ø 13.4% right on the average
3K rounds 4.0%−0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 46%
MVPs per match 2.7+0.4 · Ø 2.3 better than 84%
4Ks and aces 26x 4K, 0 aces in 147 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.50 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 70%
Utility damage per round 4.6+0.4 · Ø 4.2 better than 65%
Enemies flashed per round 0.50+0.21 · Ø 0.29 better than 92%
Deaths per round 70%−2 pp · Ø 72% better than 73%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
Win rate +5 pp, ELO +545
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.07, Rating −0.07, ADR −8.6, Headshots −2 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with May to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.79
MayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: July 2026 with 0.86. Last 3 months: 0.73 (at the start 0.80). Just below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 168 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Inferno −50 ELO
28 matches · 57% win rate
Between 0:00 and 6:00 −33 ELO, win rate 44%
On Sundays −76 ELO, win rate 38%

JC13 loses the most ELO on Inferno: −50 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.26 · Mirage
  2. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  5. Most kills in a match: 40 · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 168 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage44
43% better than 21%
0.73 better than 47%
80.6 right on the average
1.01 better than 44%
52% of 166 duels better than 56%
33% of 39 situations better than 35%
Dust 239
56% better than 69%
0.77 better than 64%
80.6 better than 46%
1.08 better than 65%
53% of 160 duels better than 60%
26% of 19 situations better than 19%
Inferno28
57% better than 56%
0.71 better than 34%
81.3 better than 51%
1.05 better than 47%
48% of 102 duels better than 30%
33% of 15 situations better than 38%
Ancient18
61% better than 80%
0.75 better than 53%
75.7 better than 21%
1.08 better than 67%
51% of 61 duels right on the average
27% of 15 situations better than 25%
Anubis15
40% better than 15%
0.68 better than 21%
78.0 better than 32%
0.91 better than 12%
49% of 72 duels better than 39%
29% of 7 situations better than 27%
Cache13
46% -
0.82 -
87.1 -
1.13-
54% of 76 duels -
25% of 8 situations -
Nuke11
36% -
0.80 -
82.4 -
1.12-
53% of 60 duels -
58% of 12 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How JC13 plays

Across 168 matches JC13 averages K/R 0.74, ADR 80.6 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 87% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%, better than only 18% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.7 kills per match with 56% headshots. The strongest map is Ancient with a 61% win rate in 18 matches. In 70 of 168 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 56 it was below 0.90. In 147 matches with detailed stats: 26 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.18. JC13 loses the most ELO on Inferno (−50 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Mirage (+13 ELO, win rate 43%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 56% win rate, −27 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Win rate +5 pp, ELO +545. Got weaker: K/R −0.07, Rating −0.07, ADR −8.6, Headshots −2 pp. Last 30 days: 41 matches, win rate 46%, net ELO +12.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.