Himbi7

Germany
On FACEIT since 2015 106 matches tracked 40 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 61
2,520
30-day peak: 2,538
Rank EU
#51,391
Germany #1,276 in Germany
Last updated:

How does Himbi7 play?

Rating 1.42 K/R 0.98 ADR 98.0 from 106 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 99%
1.42
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.42 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 92%
Rating distribution from 106 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 20% strong 1.30 to 1.79 38% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 9% weak 0.75 to 0.89 5% very weak below 0.75 4%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerClutcherMulti-kills
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (96 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,568 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

70% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 13%+2 pp · Ø 11% better than 84%
Opening duels won 70%+18 pp · Ø 52% better than 99%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

2.9 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 47%+8 pp · Ø 39% better than 87%
Clutch 1v2 won 29%+8 pp · Ø 21% better than 89%
Clutch kills per match 2.9+1.3 · Ø 1.6 better than 99%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

1.61 K/D and so well above the average (1.04).

Headshot rate 49%−2 pp · Ø 51% better than 40%
AWP share of kills 24%+12 pp · Ø 12% better than 91%
K/D 1.61+0.57 · Ø 1.04 better than 99%
Pistol kills per match 3.7
Knife kills 2 in 106 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 20.0% of rounds and so well above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 20.0%+6.5 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 99%
3K rounds 5.9%+1.7 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 93%
MVPs per match 3.3+0.9 · Ø 2.4 better than 98%
4Ks and aces 27x 4K, 5 aces in 96 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 61% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 38%+3 pp · Ø 35% better than 75%
Utility damage per round 5.6+1.5 · Ø 4.1 better than 86%
Enemies flashed per round 0.35+0.05 · Ø 0.30 better than 66%
Deaths per round 61%−10 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.98, Rating at 1.43, ADR at 98.5, Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 55%, ELO at 2,520
▼ Got worse
Nothing clear

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

1.09
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: November 2026 with 1.09. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.98. Well above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 106 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Ancient −8 ELO
23 matches · 39% win rate
In match 1 of the day +31 ELO
29 matches · 45% win rate

Himbi7 loses the most ELO on Ancient: −8 ELO, 39% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 35 · Nuke
  2. Recorded match no. 100 · Cache
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.63 · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 106 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient23
39% better than 11%
0.91 better than 96%
90.8 better than 87%
1.32 better than 98%
60% of 111 duels better than 89%
52% of 23 situations better than 84%
Dust 223
61% better than 81%
1.05 better than 99%
103.8 better than 99%
1.51 better than 99%
73% of 86 duels better than 99%
44% of 18 situations better than 67%
Inferno19
58% better than 58%
0.95 better than 96%
98.9 better than 96%
1.38 better than 98%
73% of 64 duels better than 99%
46% of 13 situations better than 66%
Mirage17
65% better than 91%
1.01 better than 99%
99.2 better than 98%
1.45 better than 99%
62% of 66 duels better than 94%
52% of 21 situations better than 86%
Anubis11
55% -
0.97 -
94.7 -
1.44-
85% of 40 duels -
57% of 14 situations -
Nuke7
57% -
1.04 -
103.3 -
1.45-
65% of 31 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Cache6
67% -
0.98 -
96.7 -
1.48-
82% of 11 duels -
56% of 9 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Himbi7 plays

Across 106 matches Himbi7 averages K/R 0.98, ADR 98.0 and a rating of 1.42. Biggest strength: Rating at 1.42, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 21.0 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 65% win rate in 17 matches. In 87 of 106 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (82%), in 9 it was below 0.90. In 96 matches with detailed stats: 27 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: November 2026 at 1.61. Himbi7 loses the most ELO on Ancient (−8 ELO, win rate 39%). Things go best on Dust 2 (+8 ELO, win rate 61%). Match no. 3 of the day goes best: 63% win rate. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.98, Rating at 1.43, ADR at 98.5, Headshots at 49%, Win rate at 55%, ELO at 2,520. Last 30 days: 40 matches, win rate 58%, net ELO +59.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.