High7_fps

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2019 43 matches tracked 16 matches in 30 days
ELO
2,014
Peak across recorded matches: 2,014
Rank SA ▲ 754 places
#6,799
Brazil #3,879 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #7,553 · best #5,375
Last updated:

How does High7_fps play?

Rating 1.01 K/R 0.71 ADR 76.0 from 43 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 42%
1.01
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.27 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 60%
Rating distribution from 43 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 0% strong 1.30 to 1.79 19% good 1.10 to 1.29 21% normal 0.90 to 1.09 21% weak 0.75 to 0.89 23% very weak below 0.75 16%
Player type
Clicks heads
Higher headshot rate than the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average. Rarely on the AWP.
HeadshotsRifler
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (33 matches).

2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

44% of opening duels won and so well below the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 7%−4 pp · Ø 11% better than 7%
Opening duels won 44%−7 pp · Ø 51% better than 5%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

15% of 1v2s won and so clearly below the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 40%+1 pp · Ø 39% better than 61%
Clutch 1v2 won 15%−6 pp · Ø 21% better than 15%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 · Ø 1.7 better than 66%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

56% headshots and so well above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 56%+7 pp · Ø 49% better than 85%
AWP share of kills 1%−11 pp · Ø 12% better than 6%
K/D 1.030.00 · Ø 1.03 right on the average
Pistol kills per match 3.2
Knife kills 1 in 43 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 3 kills in 2.8% of rounds and so well below the average (4.1%).

2K rounds 12.7%−0.7 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 31%
3K rounds 2.8%−1.3 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 6%
MVPs per match 2.1−0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 26%
4Ks and aces 6x 4K, 1 ace in 33 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.54 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.29).

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 21%
Utility damage per round 4.4+0.1 · Ø 4.3 better than 58%
Enemies flashed per round 0.54+0.25 · Ø 0.29 better than 95%
Deaths per round 69%−3 pp · Ø 72% better than 82%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
Whether High7_fps is improving shows up here once there are enough matches to compare: 20 each in the last 3 months and in the time before. So far: 33 matches from the last 3 months and 10 before.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.70
AprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: September 2026 with 0.72.

Patterns

Soon this shows where High7_fps loses ELO and when things go best. It takes 20 matches on one map or at one time of day. Closest so far: Dust 2 with 16 of 20.

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Reached level 10 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 27 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Inferno
  4. Highest rating in a match: 1.56 · Dust 2

Maps in detail

from the last 43 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 216
56% better than 68%
0.65 better than 12%
72.5 better than 13%
0.98 better than 33%
42% of 62 duels better than 9%
43% of 7 situations better than 67%
Inferno9
56% -
0.76 -
83.9 -
1.10-
48% of 27 duels -
14% of 7 situations -
Mirage8
38% -
0.75 -
77.8 -
1.02-
48% of 44 duels -
50% of 8 situations -
Anubis7
29% -
0.77 -
77.8 -
1.09-
28% of 25 duels -
67% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How High7_fps plays

Across 43 matches High7_fps averages K/R 0.71, ADR 76.0 and a rating of 1.01. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 56%, better than 85% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Most room to improve: Opening duels won at 44%, better than only 5% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 15.7 kills per match with 56% headshots. In 17 of 43 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (40%), in 17 it was below 0.90. In 33 matches with detailed stats: 6 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: April 2026 at 1.06. Last 30 days: 16 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.