Hawky3

Mongolia
On FACEIT since 2025 159 matches tracked 46 matches in 30 days
ELO ▼ 31
1,438
30-day peak: 1,539
Rank SEA ▼ 17,378 places
#24,631
30 days · prev. #7,253 · best #7,253
Last updated:
Next update possible in 35m 3s

How does Hawky3 play?

Rating 1.04 K/R 0.76 ADR 83.6 from 159 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 70%
1.04
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.37 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 66%
Rating distribution from 159 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 4% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 19% normal 0.90 to 1.09 28% weak 0.75 to 0.89 15% very weak below 0.75 19%
Player type
Often gets multi-kills
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. More first kills per match than the level 7 average. Higher headshot rate than the level 7 average.
Multi-killsEntryHeadshots
better than most on level 7 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (97 matches).

Level 7

Compared with 1,116 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Strength
The first duels of the round

First kill in 14% of rounds and so well above the average (10%).

Rounds with first kill 14%+4 pp · Ø 10% better than 93%
Opening duels won 53%+3 pp · Ø 50% better than 76%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 41%+3 pp · Ø 38% better than 65%
Clutch 1v2 won 24%+2 pp · Ø 22% better than 67%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 29%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

62% headshots and so well above the average (46%).

Headshot rate 62%+16 pp · Ø 46% better than 99%
AWP share of kills 8%−3 pp · Ø 11% better than 50%
K/D 0.99−0.01 · Ø 1.00 better than 51%
Pistol kills per match 2.9
Zeus kills11 in 159 matches
Knife kills 4 in 159 matches

Impact

Strength
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.4% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.1%).

2K rounds 14.4%+1.3 pp · Ø 13.1% better than 82%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.3 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 66%
MVPs per match 2.4+0.2 · Ø 2.2 better than 75%
4Ks and aces 21x 4K, 5 aces in 97 matches

Utility and deaths

Weakness
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 77% of rounds and so well above the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 31%−4 pp · Ø 35% better than 25%
Utility damage per round 2.3−1.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 11%
Enemies flashed per round 0.20−0.06 · Ø 0.26 better than 34%
Deaths per round 77%+5 pp · Ø 72% better than 8%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 7 average
▲ Improved
Headshots +11 pp
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 81.6
▼ Got worse
Win rate −8 pp, ELO −340

Oct to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.76
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months unchanged at 0.76. Slightly above the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 159 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −61 ELO
49 matches · 53% win rate
In match 2 of the day −51 ELO
26 matches · 31% win rate
On Fridays ±0 ELO, win rate 41%

Hawky3 loses the most ELO on Mirage: −61 ELO, 53% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 2.27 · Mirage
  2. Most kills in a match: 40 · Nuke
  3. Longest win streak: 7 wins in a row · Cache

Maps in detail

from the last 159 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage49
53% better than 60%
0.78 better than 73%
84.3 better than 71%
1.08 better than 72%
54% of 315 duels better than 70%
43% of 23 situations better than 64%
Dust 244
45% better than 29%
0.75 better than 62%
82.6 better than 63%
1.01 right on the average
50% of 282 duels right on the average
52% of 27 situations better than 87%
Anubis21
38% better than 13%
0.79 better than 82%
87.5 better than 86%
1.06 better than 73%
55% of 128 duels better than 78%
38% of 8 situations better than 43%
Ancient15
47% better than 35%
0.71 better than 39%
80.8 better than 52%
0.94 better than 28%
47% of 79 duels better than 28%
75% of 8 situations better than 99%
Cache13
54% -
0.77 -
86.3 -
1.06-
47% of 74 duels -
22% of 9 situations -
Inferno11
45% -
0.73 -
75.8 -
0.97-
43% of 51 duels -
42% of 12 situations -
Nuke6
83% -
0.81 -
83.8 -
1.08-
46% of 26 duels -
25% of 4 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Hawky3 plays

Across 159 matches Hawky3 averages K/R 0.76, ADR 83.6 and a rating of 1.04. Biggest strength: Headshot rate at 62%, better than 99% of level 7 players. Most room to improve: Deaths per round at 77%, better than only 8% of level 7 players. Averages 17.1 kills per match with 62% headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 54% win rate in 13 matches. In 61 of 159 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (38%), in 54 it was below 0.90. In 97 matches with detailed stats: 21 4Ks and 5 aces. Best month by rating: July 2026 at 1.04. Hawky3 loses the most ELO on Mirage (−61 ELO, win rate 53%). Things go best on Anubis (+27 ELO, win rate 38%). Match no. 1 of the day goes best: 60% win rate, −27 ELO. Improved over the last three months: Headshots +11 pp. Got weaker: Win rate −8 pp, ELO −340. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.76, Rating at 1.04, ADR at 81.6. Last 30 days: 46 matches, win rate 43%, net ELO −51.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.