H1deen

Japan
On FACEIT since 2023 61 matches tracked 25 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does H1deen play?

Rating 1.05 K/R 0.73 ADR 83.1 from 61 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 60%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 61 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 7% strong 1.30 to 1.79 13% good 1.10 to 1.29 26% normal 0.90 to 1.09 13% weak 0.75 to 0.89 28% very weak below 0.75 13%
better than most on level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO about average weaker than most
2,001-2,249 ELO

Compared with 2,115 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

53% of opening duels won and so slightly above the average (51%).

Rounds with first kill 10%−1 pp · Ø 11% better than 48%
Opening duels won 53%+2 pp · Ø 51% better than 67%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

1.4 clutch kills per match and so well below the average (1.7).

Clutch 1v1 won 35%−4 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 21%0 pp · Ø 21% right on the average
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.3 · Ø 1.7 better than 27%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

53% headshots and so clearly above the average (49%).

Headshot rate 53%+4 pp · Ø 49% better than 72%
AWP share of kills 18%+6 pp · Ø 12% better than 81%
K/D 1.07+0.04 · Ø 1.03 better than 64%
Pistol kills per match 2.7

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

2.5 MVPs per match and so clearly above the average (2.3).

2K rounds 13.9%+0.5 pp · Ø 13.4% better than 62%
3K rounds 4.2%+0.1 pp · Ø 4.1% better than 55%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.2 · Ø 2.3 better than 71%
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 0 aces in 61 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 68% of rounds and so well below the average (72%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 41%+6 pp · Ø 35% better than 86%
Utility damage per round 4.9+0.6 · Ø 4.3 better than 70%
Enemies flashed per round 0.25−0.04 · Ø 0.29 better than 42%
Deaths per round 68%−4 pp · Ø 72% better than 88%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO average
▲ Improved
ELO +283
= Stayed the same
Nothing clear
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.06, Rating −0.05, ADR −7.0, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −4 pp, First kills −2 pp, Clutch 1v1 −12 pp

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.61
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: August 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.71 (at the start 0.77). Slightly below the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 61 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −21 ELO
25 matches · 64% win rate

H1deen loses the most ELO on Mirage: −21 ELO, 64% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Most kills in a match: 37 · Mirage
  2. Reached level 10 · Dust 2
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Ancient
  4. Highest rating in a match: 2.11 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 61 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage25
64% better than 90%
0.76 better than 59%
87.5 better than 79%
1.09 better than 69%
56% of 124 duels better than 78%
38% of 13 situations right on the average
Dust 217
65% better than 91%
0.71 better than 37%
78.5 better than 39%
1.04 better than 55%
46% of 72 duels better than 23%
42% of 12 situations better than 64%
Ancient9
78% -
0.74 -
83.8 -
1.09-
62% of 29 duels -
0% of 4 situations -
Anubis5
40% -
0.64 -
72.4 -
0.93-
33% of 18 duels -
0% of 1 situations -
Nuke4
75% -
0.79 -
92.4 -
1.09-
62% of 13 duels -
-

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How H1deen plays

Across 61 matches H1deen averages K/R 0.73, ADR 83.1 and a rating of 1.05. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 88% of level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO players. Averages 16.6 kills per match with 53% headshots. The strongest map is Dust 2 with a 65% win rate in 17 matches. In 28 of 61 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (46%), in 25 it was below 0.90. In 61 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: August 2026 at 1.08. H1deen loses the most ELO on Mirage (−21 ELO, win rate 64%). Improved over the last three months: ELO +283. Got weaker: K/R −0.06, Rating −0.05, ADR −7.0, Headshots −3 pp, Win rate −4 pp, First kills −2 pp, Clutch 1v1 −12 pp. Last 30 days: 25 matches, win rate 56%, net ELO −50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,001-2,249 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.