Guizardi_

Brazil
On FACEIT since 2020 240 matches tracked 23 matches in 30 days
ELO ▲ 56
2,533
30-day peak: 2,632
Rank SA ▼ 194 places
#1,103
Brazil #728 in Brazil
30 days · prev. #909 · best #692
Last updated:
Next update possible in 3m 25s

How does Guizardi_ play?

Rating 1.19 K/R 0.81 ADR 81.4 from 240 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 90%
1.19
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.39 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 80%
Rating distribution from 240 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 5% strong 1.30 to 1.79 32% good 1.10 to 1.29 25% normal 0.90 to 1.09 18% weak 0.75 to 0.89 10% very weak below 0.75 10%
Player type
Gets the frags with the AWP
Far more AWP kills than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average. More 1v1 and 1v2 wins than the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average.
AWPerClutcher
better than most on level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (174 matches).

2,500-2,749 ELO

Compared with 2,611 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

63% of opening duels won and so well above the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 11%0 pp · Ø 11% right on the average
Opening duels won 63%+11 pp · Ø 52% better than 99%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

2.4 clutch kills per match and so well above the average (1.6).

Clutch 1v1 won 36%−3 pp · Ø 39% better than 33%
Clutch 1v2 won 20%−2 pp · Ø 22% better than 40%
Clutch kills per match 2.4+0.8 · Ø 1.6 better than 95%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

36% headshots and so well below the average (51%).

Headshot rate 36%−15 pp · Ø 51% better than 2%
AWP share of kills 44%+32 pp · Ø 12% better than 99%
K/D 1.31+0.27 · Ø 1.04 better than 96%
Pistol kills per match 3.1
Knife kills 3 in 240 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 14.5% of rounds and so clearly above the average (13.5%).

2K rounds 14.5%+1.0 pp · Ø 13.5% better than 71%
3K rounds 4.4%+0.2 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 59%
MVPs per match 2.5+0.1 · Ø 2.4 better than 63%
4Ks and aces 33x 4K, 4 aces in 174 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

Died in 62% of rounds and so well below the average (71%). Lower is better.

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 31%
Utility damage per round 3.3−0.8 · Ø 4.1 better than 27%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.04 · Ø 0.30 better than 39%
Deaths per round 62%−9 pp · Ø 71% better than 99%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO average
▲ Improved
Nothing clear
= Stayed the same
K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.18, ADR at 81.4, Headshots at 35%, Win rate at 54%
▼ Got worse
ELO −166

Sep to Nov 2026 compared with Jul to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.89
JunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.89. Last 3 months: 0.80 (at the start 0.81). Clearly above the average (0.74).

Patterns

From the last 240 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Dust 2 −51 ELO
65 matches · 57% win rate
From match 5 of the day −38 ELO
56 matches · 48% win rate
On Saturdays +100 ELO, win rate 50%

Guizardi_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2: −51 ELO, 57% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Recorded match no. 100 · Ancient
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.83 · Ancient
  3. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Mirage
  4. Most kills in a match: 43 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 240 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage69
58% better than 73%
0.81 better than 76%
81.8 better than 53%
1.20 better than 89%
59% of 276 duels better than 87%
29% of 55 situations better than 21%
Dust 265
57% better than 67%
0.84 better than 86%
86.2 better than 72%
1.26 better than 94%
67% of 289 duels better than 98%
48% of 48 situations better than 76%
Ancient42
55% better than 55%
0.76 better than 55%
76.1 better than 21%
1.11 better than 71%
62% of 153 duels better than 95%
35% of 43 situations better than 39%
Inferno21
52% better than 34%
0.81 better than 66%
79.8 better than 29%
1.19 better than 72%
67% of 63 duels better than 96%
25% of 16 situations better than 19%
Nuke16
56% right on the average
0.70 better than 28%
74.3 better than 17%
1.03 better than 47%
75% of 59 duels better than 99%
50% of 6 situations better than 76%
Anubis14
43% -
0.75 -
77.2 -
1.08-
58% of 52 duels -
13% of 8 situations -
Cache12
58% -
0.98 -
93.2 -
1.49-
57% of 35 duels -
23% of 13 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How Guizardi_ plays

Across 240 matches Guizardi_ averages K/R 0.81, ADR 81.4 and a rating of 1.19. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 63%, better than 99% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Most room to improve: Headshot rate at 36%, better than only 2% of level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO players. Averages 17.6 kills per match with 36% headshots. The strongest map is Mirage with a 58% win rate in 69 matches. In 148 of 240 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (62%), in 49 it was below 0.90. In 174 matches with detailed stats: 33 4Ks and 4 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.30. Guizardi_ loses the most ELO on Dust 2 (−51 ELO, win rate 57%). Things go best on Mirage (+320 ELO, win rate 58%). Match no. 2 of the day goes best: 71% win rate, +240 ELO. Got weaker: ELO −166. Unchanged in recent months: K/R at 0.80, Rating at 1.18, ADR at 81.4, Headshots at 35%, Win rate at 54%. Last 30 days: 23 matches, win rate 61%, net ELO −7.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 2,500-2,749 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.