GrammiGummi

Germany
68 matches tracked
Last updated:

How does GrammiGummi play?

Rating 1.00 (from 5 matches) K/R 0.75 ADR 78.9 from 68 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
1.00
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.20 ConsistencyShare of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up). 80%
Player type
Often gets several kills in one round
More 4Ks and aces per 100 rounds than the level 7 average. Rarely on the AWP.
Multi-killsRifler
better than most on level 7 midfield weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (42 matches).

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round
Rounds with first kill 11%+1.0 pp better than 69%
Opening duels won 57%+7 pp better than 95%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive
Clutch 1v1 won 32%−7 pp better than 21%
Clutch 1v2 won 19%−2 pp better than 38%
Clutch kills per match 1.8+0.1 better than 68%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?
Headshot rate 49%+3 pp better than 65%
AWP share of kills 0%−10 pp better than 2%
K/D 1.09+0.10 better than 88%
Pistol kills per match 2.3
Knife kills 1 in 68 matches

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds
Rounds with 2K 14.3%+1.3 pp better than 82%
Rounds with 3K 4.1%+0.2 pp better than 67%
MVPs per match 2.3+0.1 better than 68%
4Ks and aces 11x 4K, 0 aces in 42 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths
Utility with impact 36%+1 pp better than 59%
Utility damage per round 3.8−0.4 better than 45%
Enemies flashed per round 0.270.00 level
Rounds with a death 69%−4.0 pp better than 89%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the Level 7 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.06
= Stayed the same
ADR at 79.8, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −10 pp

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Apr to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
NovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: August 2026 with 0.78. Last 3 months: 0.77 (at the start 0.71).

Patterns

From the last 68 matches, each row based on 20+ matches.

Where does the ELO go?

In match 2 of the day −64 ELO
21 matches · 43% wins

GrammiGummi loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day: −64 ELO, 43% wins

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.20 · Anubis
  2. Most kills in a match: 35 · Vertigo
  3. Longest win streak: 6 wins in a row · Anubis

Maps in detail

from the last 68 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Ancient17
53% better than 65%
0.77 better than 73%
78.5 better than 37%
0.61–
57% of 67 duels better than 85%
0% of 9 situations better than 1%
Anubis17
53% better than 57%
0.78 better than 78%
80.0 better than 56%
1.10–
57% of 69 duels better than 85%
42% of 12 situations better than 58%
Cache14
64% –
0.78 –
81.4 –
0.99–
63% of 71 duels –
56% of 16 situations –
Inferno6
33% –
0.65 –
75.6 –
-
68% of 22 duels –
44% of 9 situations –
Mirage5
40% –
0.63 –
68.0 –
-
36% of 14 duels –
-
Nuke4
50% –
0.71 –
75.1 –
-
53% of 15 duels –
67% of 3 situations –
Overpass3
33% –
0.74 –
79.6 –
-
54% of 13 duels –
0% of 1 situations –

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GrammiGummi plays

Across 68 matches GrammiGummi averages K/R 0.75 and ADR 78.9; the rating across the 5 rated matches is 1.00. Biggest strength: Opening duels won at 57%. That is better than 95% of players on level 7. Most room to improve: Clutch 1v1 won at 32%. That is better than only 21% of players on level 7. On average 16.4 kills per match, 49% of them headshots. The strongest map is Cache with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 42 matches with detailed stats: 11 4Ks and 0 aces. Best month by rating: September 2026 at 1.01. GrammiGummi loses the most ELO in match 2 of the day (−64 ELO, win rate 43%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.06. Got weaker: Win rate −10 pp. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 79.8, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 5 matches, win rate 40%, ELO balance +3.

How to read the numbers

Next to each value is the comparison with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 7): better than 30 % means 30 % of them are weaker, Top 12 % means better than 88 %. Green from better than 60 %, red up to 40 %, gray in between. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, the neighbouring levels count too.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds with the first kill of the round.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
Rounds with 2K
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
Rounds with 3K
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility with impact
Share of nades that deal damage or blind.
Utility damage per round
Damage from grenades and molotovs per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Rounds with a death
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with at least a normal rating (0.90 and up).
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.