GoodBoi

Russia
214 matches tracked 54 matches in 30 days
ELO
3,094
30-day peak: 3,097
Rank EU ▼ 477 places
#5,357
RU #1,550 in RU
30 days · prev. #4,880 · best #4,880
Last updated:

How does GoodBoi play?

Rating 0.99 K/R 0.71 ADR 78.7 from 214 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 18%
0.99
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.36 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 59%
Rating distribution from 214 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 2% strong 1.30 to 1.79 14% good 1.10 to 1.29 17% normal 0.90 to 1.09 26% weak 0.75 to 0.89 16% very weak below 0.75 25%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (129 matches).

3,000-3,499 ELO

Compared with 6,792 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Weakness
The first duels of the round

49% of opening duels won and so clearly below the average (52%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−2 pp · Ø 11% better than 23%
Opening duels won 49%−3 pp · Ø 52% better than 20%

Clutch

Average
Last one alive

25% of 1v2s won and so slightly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 37%−5 pp · Ø 42% better than 37%
Clutch 1v2 won 25%+4 pp · Ø 21% better than 71%
Clutch kills per match 1.4−0.2 · Ø 1.6 better than 30%

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

0.98 K/D and so slightly below the average (1.06).

Headshot rate 49%−4 pp · Ø 53% better than 27%
AWP share of kills 6%−6 pp · Ø 12% better than 37%
K/D 0.98−0.08 · Ø 1.06 better than 16%
Pistol kills per match 3.0
Knife kills 2 in 214 matches

Impact

Weakness
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 12.0% of rounds and so clearly below the average (13.6%).

2K rounds 12.0%−1.6 pp · Ø 13.6% better than 10%
3K rounds 3.8%−0.4 pp · Ø 4.2% better than 28%
MVPs per match 2.2−0.2 · Ø 2.4 better than 24%
4Ks and aces 19x 4K, 1 ace in 129 matches

Utility and deaths

Average
Nades, flashes and deaths

2.9 utility damage per round and so well below the average (3.9).

Utility hit rate 30%−4 pp · Ø 34% better than 23%
Utility damage per round 2.9−1.0 · Ø 3.9 better than 20%
Enemies flashed per round 0.26−0.06 · Ø 0.32 better than 31%
Deaths per round 72%+1 pp · Ø 71% better than 27%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO average
▲ Improved
Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp
= Stayed the same
Rating at 0.98, ADR at 77.5
▼ Got worse
K/R −0.04, ELO −152

Aug to Oct 2026 compared with Jun to Jul 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.66
MayJunJulAugSepOct

Best month: June 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.69 (at the start 0.73). Clearly below the average (0.75).

Patterns

From the last 214 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Mirage −104 ELO
72 matches · 60% win rate
On Ancient −46 ELO
32 matches · 44% win rate
On Saturdays −14 ELO, win rate 47%

GoodBoi loses the most ELO on Mirage: −104 ELO, 60% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Longest win streak: 9 wins in a row · Nuke
  2. Highest rating in a match: 2.46 · Mirage
  3. Most kills in a match: 46 · Ancient

Maps in detail

from the last 214 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Mirage72
60% better than 72%
0.74 better than 39%
81.6 better than 46%
1.04 better than 41%
51% of 280 duels better than 40%
36% of 39 situations better than 41%
Dust 248
48% better than 25%
0.67 better than 13%
75.5 better than 18%
0.94 better than 11%
47% of 194 duels better than 20%
33% of 21 situations better than 34%
Anubis42
55% right on the average
0.70 better than 24%
79.6 better than 38%
0.97 better than 20%
50% of 189 duels better than 35%
35% of 20 situations better than 41%
Ancient32
44% better than 16%
0.71 better than 26%
80.1 better than 37%
1.00 better than 29%
56% of 156 duels better than 70%
25% of 20 situations better than 19%
Nuke14
64% -
0.66 -
69.3 -
0.97-
45% of 53 duels -
60% of 5 situations -
Cache3
33% -
0.63 -
76.1 -
0.88-
25% of 8 duels -
0% of 3 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GoodBoi plays

Across 214 matches GoodBoi averages K/R 0.71, ADR 78.7 and a rating of 0.99. Most room to improve: Rating at 0.99, better than only 18% of level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO players. Averages 15.5 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Nuke with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 71 of 214 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (33%), in 88 it was below 0.90. In 129 matches with detailed stats: 19 4Ks and 1 ace. Best month by rating: June 2026 at 1.04. GoodBoi loses the most ELO on Mirage (−104 ELO, win rate 60%). Things go best on Anubis (+84 ELO, win rate 55%). Improved over the last three months: Headshots +2 pp, Win rate +4 pp. Got weaker: K/R −0.04, ELO −152. Unchanged in recent months: Rating at 0.98, ADR at 77.5. Last 30 days: 54 matches, win rate 50%, net ELO −50.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 10 · 3,000-3,499 ELO): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.