GGig4

Serbia
On FACEIT since 2020 117 matches tracked 29 matches in 30 days
Last updated:

How does GGig4 play?

Rating 1.05 (from 67 matches) K/R 0.69 ADR 76.6 from 117 matches
RatingCalculated with the HLTV Rating 1.0 formula from kills, deaths and multi-kills per round. 1.00 is an average match.
better than 71%
1.05
SpreadHow much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent. ±0.38 ConsistencyShare of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher. 61%
Rating distribution from 67 matches
outstanding 1.80 and up 3% strong 1.30 to 1.79 24% good 1.10 to 1.29 15% normal 0.90 to 1.09 19% weak 0.75 to 0.89 18% very weak below 0.75 21%
Player type
Rifler through and through
Rarely on the AWP.
Rifler
better than most on level 8 about average weaker than most

Entry, clutch, utility, AWP and multi-kills are only available from Aug 4, 2026 (67 matches).

Level 8

Compared with 1,282 players in this group, each player over up to their last 100 matches.

Opening

Average
The first duels of the round

48% of opening duels won and so slightly below the average (50%).

Rounds with first kill 9%−1 pp · Ø 10% better than 35%
Opening duels won 48%−2 pp · Ø 50% better than 32%

Clutch

Strength
Last one alive

28% of 1v2s won and so clearly above the average (21%).

Clutch 1v1 won 44%+5 pp · Ø 39% better than 79%
Clutch 1v2 won 28%+7 pp · Ø 21% better than 86%
Clutch kills per match 1.70.0 · Ø 1.7 right on the average

Weapons and aim

Average
Where do the kills come from?

49% headshots and so slightly above the average (47%).

Headshot rate 49%+2 pp · Ø 47% better than 59%
AWP share of kills 2%−9 pp · Ø 11% better than 14%
K/D 1.01+0.02 · Ø 0.99 better than 56%
Pistol kills per match 2.9

Impact

Average
Damage and big rounds

Exactly 2 kills in 13.8% of rounds and so slightly above the average (13.0%).

2K rounds 13.8%+0.8 pp · Ø 13.0% better than 69%
3K rounds 4.1%+0.2 pp · Ø 3.9% better than 60%
MVPs per match 2.20.0 · Ø 2.2 right on the average
4Ks and aces 10x 4K, 2 aces in 67 matches

Utility and deaths

Strength
Nades, flashes and deaths

0.54 enemies flashed per round and so well above the average (0.26).

Utility hit rate 32%−3 pp · Ø 35% better than 29%
Utility damage per round 5.4+1.3 · Ø 4.1 better than 80%
Enemies flashed per round 0.54+0.28 · Ø 0.26 better than 96%
Deaths per round 68%−5 pp · Ø 73% better than 93%

Progress

One value per month, dashed line is the level 8 average
▲ Improved
K/R +0.04, Rating +0.08
= Stayed the same
ADR at 78.7, Headshots at 49%
▼ Got worse
Win rate −14 pp, ELO −306

Sep to Oct 2026 compared with Feb to Aug 2026.

Kills per round (K/R)

0.77
FebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNov

Best month: October 2026 with 0.77. Last 3 months: 0.72 (at the start 0.68). Right on the average (0.72).

Patterns

From the last 117 matches, each row based on 20+ matches. Times are Berlin time.

Where does the ELO go?

On Anubis −23 ELO
20 matches · 50% win rate
On Dust 2 −22 ELO
29 matches · 41% win rate
On Tuesdays +7 ELO, win rate 38%

GGig4 loses the most ELO on Anubis: −23 ELO, 50% win rate

Records and milestones

from recorded matches
  1. Highest rating in a match: 1.97 · Dust 2
  2. Most kills in a match: 34 · Mirage
  3. Longest win streak: 5 wins in a row · Mirage

Maps in detail

from the last 117 matches
MapMatchesWin rateShare of matches won in the period.K/RKills per round: kills divided by rounds played.ADRDamage per round across every round in the period.RatingEntry1v1
Dust 229
41% better than 19%
0.68 better than 27%
73.1 better than 17%
1.05 better than 67%
47% of 64 duels better than 32%
80% of 5 situations better than 99%
Mirage28
50% right on the average
0.69 better than 32%
77.7 better than 39%
1.02 better than 55%
52% of 71 duels better than 61%
20% of 10 situations better than 11%
Anubis20
50% better than 45%
0.76 better than 68%
88.1 better than 88%
1.12-
40% of 52 duels better than 4%
57% of 7 situations better than 88%
Inferno14
64% -
0.68 -
77.0 -
1.00-
43% of 23 duels -
0% of 2 situations -
Ancient12
50% -
0.61 -
69.5 -
0.99-
62% of 21 duels -
67% of 3 situations -
Nuke8
25% -
0.67 -
70.3 -
0.97-
38% of 26 duels -
33% of 6 situations -
Cache4
75% -
0.82 -
79.1 -
1.14-
57% of 14 duels -
100% of 1 situations -

Compared with players on the same level who have at least 15 matches on the map.

How GGig4 plays

Across 117 matches GGig4 averages K/R 0.69 and ADR 76.6; the rating across the 67 rated matches is 1.05. Biggest strength: Deaths per round at just 68% (lower is better), better than 93% of level 8 players. Averages 15.6 kills per match with 49% headshots. The strongest map is Inferno with a 64% win rate in 14 matches. In 28 of 67 matches the rating was 1.10 or higher (42%), in 26 it was below 0.90. In 67 matches with detailed stats: 10 4Ks and 2 aces. Best month by rating: October 2026 at 1.13. GGig4 loses the most ELO on Anubis (−23 ELO, win rate 50%). Things go best on Mirage (+55 ELO, win rate 50%). Improved over the last three months: K/R +0.04, Rating +0.08. Got weaker: Win rate −14 pp, ELO −306. Unchanged in recent months: ADR at 78.7, Headshots at 49%. Last 30 days: 29 matches, win rate 48%, net ELO ±0.

How to read the numbers

Each value is compared with players on the same FACEIT level (here level 8): better than 30% means 30% of them are weaker, Top 12% means better than 88%. Green means better than 75% with a clear gap to the average, red the reverse at 25% or below, otherwise gray. A comparison needs at least 20 matches in the period. If a level has too few players, neighboring levels count too.

pp stands for percentage points, the difference between two percentages: +4 pp means, for example, 52% against an average of 48%. Every difference has as many decimals as the value itself.

Rounds with first kill
Share of rounds where the player gets the first kill.
Opening duels won
Share of opening duels won.
Clutch 1v1 won
Share of 1v1 situations won.
Clutch 1v2 won
Share of 1v2 situations won.
Clutch kills per match
Kills as the last one alive, per match on average.
Headshot rate
Share of kills that were headshots.
AWP share of kills
Share of kills with the AWP, Scout or auto-sniper.
K/D
Kills per death across all matches in the period.
2K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 2 kills.
3K rounds
Share of rounds with exactly 3 kills.
MVPs per match
Round MVPs per match on average.
Utility hit rate
Share of nades that deal damage or blind an enemy.
Utility damage per round
HE and molly damage per round.
Enemies flashed per round
Enemies flashed per round on average.
Deaths per round
Share of rounds the player dies in. Lower is better.
Spread
How much the rating swings from match to match. The smaller, the more consistent.
Consistency
Share of matches with a rating of 0.90 or higher.
Pistol kills per match
Pistol kills per match on average. No comparison with other players.